Skip to the content

(as at 22 May 2019)

The listing below is an abridged version of the manuscript Official Roll of the Baronetage (“the Official Roll”) maintained by the Lord Chancellor in accordance with the Royal Warrant of the 8th February 1910 and a Transfer of Functions Order of 2001.

This abridged version has been extracted directly from the manuscript folios of the Official Roll and is maintained by the Standing Council of the Baronetage with the authority of the Lord Chancellor. 

As such the entries shown may be taken as being the definitive extract of the Official Roll, which may be relied upon for the purposes of the 1910 Royal Warrant, to determine if an individual should be officially accorded the title and precedence of a baronet.

Notes:

1.  While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this abridged version of the Official Roll, there may be errors, or omissions, yet to be identified. In the first instance, any errors or omissions observed should be represented to the Secretary of the Standing Council of the Baronetage (contact details on this website).

2.  In order to safeguard the status of holders of Baronetcies, and to prevent the assumption of the title of Baronet by persons who have no right thereto, the Royal Warrant of King Edward VII, dated 8th February, 1910, directed that no person whose name is not entered on the Official Roll of Baronets shall be received as a Baronet, or shall be addressed or mentioned by that title in any civil or military Commission, Letters Patent or other official document. 

Thus, only those named below are entitled to be addressed officially as Baronets.

3.  Where the holder of a Baronetcy has died, but where up to 31st December 2017, no person has proved their succession, the Baronetcy is shown as either “Dormant” (Baronet died in 2011 or earlier) or “Vacant” (Baronet died in 2012 or later).  These designations will remain fixed until the 2021 edition of the Official Roll is published.  A current listing can be found at: Unclaimed Baronetcies 31 Dec 17 .

4.  ‘(Sir)’ indicates that the holder of the Baronetcy has proved his succession, but does not so far as we are aware use the title.

Title

Current Baronet

Abdy of Albyns V
Acheson of Market Hill Sir Charles David Alexander John Sparrow Acheson, 13th Baronet; 7th Earl of Gosford.
Ackroyd of Dewsbury Sir Timothy Robert Whyte Ackroyd, 3rd Baronet.
Acland of Columb John Sir Dominic Dyke Acland, 13th Baronet.
Acland of Oxford Sir Christopher Guy Dyke Acland, 6th Baronet.
Agnew of Great Stanhope Street Sir George Anthony Agnew, 7th Baronet.
Agnew of Lochnaw Sir Crispin Hamlyn Agnew of Lochnaw, 11th Baronet.
Agnew-Somerville, formerly Agnew, of Clendry Sir James Lockett Charles Agnew-Somerville, 3rd Baronet.
Ainsworth of Ardanaiseig D
Aird of Hyde Park Terrace Sir John George Aird, 4th Baronet.
Aitchison of Lemmington Sir Charles Walter de Lancey Aitchison, 4th Baronet.
Aitken of New Brunswick Sir Maxwell William Humphrey Aitken, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Beaverbrook.
Albu of Grosvenor Place & Johannesburg Sir George Albu, 3rd Baronet.
Alexander of Edgehill, Stamford, Connecticut Sir Douglas Alexander, 3rd Baronet.
Alexander of Sundridge Park Sir Richard Alexander, 3rd Baronet.
Alleyne of Four Hills Rev. Sir John Olpherts Campbell Alleyne, 5th Baronet.
Allsopp of Hindlip Hall Sir Charles Henry Allsopp, 6th Baronet; 6th Baron Hindlip.
Annesley of Mount Norris D
Anson of Birch Hall Sir Philip Roland Anson, 8th Baronet.
Anstruther of Anstruther Sir Sebastian Paten Campbell Anstruther, 14th Baronet.
Anstruther of Balcaskie Sir Sebastian Paten Campbell Anstruther, 9th Baronet.
Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe of Elvetham Hall Sir Euan Hamilton Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, 3rd Baronet.
Antrobus of Antrobus Sir Edward Philip Antrobus, 8th Baronet.
Arbuthnot of Edinburgh Sir Keith Robert Charles Arbuthnot, 8th Baronet.
Arbuthnot of Kittybrewster Sir William Reierson Arbuthnot, 2nd Baronet.
Archdale of Riversdale D
Armstrong of Gallen Sir Christopher John Edmund Stuart Armstrong, 7th Baronet.
Armytage of Kirklees Sir John Martin Armytage, 9th Baronet.
Arnott of Woodlands Sir Alexander John Maxwell Armytage Arnott, 6th Baronet.
Arthur of Carlung Sir Simon Mark Arthur, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Glenarthur.
Arthur of Upper Canada D
Ashburnham of Bromham Sir James Fleetwood Ashburnham, 13th Baronet.
Ashley-Cooper, formerly Cooper, of Rockbourne Sir Nicholas Edmund Anthony Ashley-Cooper, 13th Baronet; 12th Earl of Shaftesbury.
Aske of Aughton Sir Robert John Bingham Aske, 3rd Baronet.
Assheton of Downham Sir Ralph John Assheton, 3rd Baronet, 2nd Baron Clitheroe.
Astley of Hill Morton Sir Delaval Thomas Harold Astley, 13th Baronet, 23 Baron Hastings.
Astley-Cooper, formerly Cooper, of Gadebridge Sir Alexander Paston Astley-Cooper, 7th Baronet.
Aubrey-Fletcher, formerly Fletcher, of Clea Hall Sir Henry Egerton Aubrey-Fletcher, 8th Baronet.
Austin of Red Hill Sir Peter John Austin, 7th Baronet.
Aykroyd of Birstwith Hall Sir James Alexander Frederic Aykroyd, 3rd Baronet.
Aykroyd of Lightcliffe Sir Henry Robert Aykroyd, 5th Baronet.
Aylmer of Balrath Sir Anthony Julian Aylmer, 17th Baronet; 14th Baron Aylmer.
Aylmer of Donadea Sir Richard John Aylmer, 16th Baronet.
Backhouse of Uplands and the Rookery Sir Alfred James Stott Backhouse, 5th Baronet.
Bacon of Mildenhall Sir Nicholas Hickman Ponsonby Bacon, 15th Baronet.
Bacon of Redgrave Sir Nicholas Hickman Ponsonby Bacon, 14th Baronet.
Baddeley of Lakefield Sir John Wolsey Beresford Baddeley, 4th Baronet.
Baden-Powell of Bentley Sir Robert Crause Baden-Powell, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Baden-Powell.
Bagge of Stradsett Hall Sir John Jeremy Picton Bagge, 7th Baronet.
Bagot of Blithfield D
Bailey of Cradock Sir John Richard Bailey, 4th Baronet.
Bailey of Glanusk Park Sir Christopher Russell Bailey, 6th Baronet; 5th Baron Glanusk.
Baillie of Polkemmet Sir Adrian Louis Baillie, 8th Baronet.
Baird of Newbyth Sir Charles William Stuart Baird, 6th Baronet.
Baird of Saughton Hall D
Baker Wilbraham of Loventor Sir Richard Baker Wilbraham, 8th Baronet.
Balfour of Sheffield D
Ball of Dublin Sir Richard Bentley Ball, 5th Baronet.
Bampfylde of Poltimore Sir Mark Coplestone Bampfylde, 12th Baronet; 7th Baron Poltimore.
Banbury of Warneford Place Sir Charles William Banbury, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Banbury of Southam.
Bannerman of Elsick Sir David Gordon Bannerman, 15th Baronet.
Barber of Greasley Sir Thomas David Barber, 3rd Baronet.
Barclay of Pierston Sir Robert Colraine Barclay, 15th Baronet.
Baring of Nubia House Sir John Francis Baring, 3rd Baronet.
Baring of the City of London Sir Francis Thomas Baring, 8th Baronet; 6th Baron Northbrook.
Barlow of Bradwell Hall Sir John Kemp Barlow, 3rd Baronet.
Barlow of Fort William Sir Christopher Hilaro Barlow, 7th Baronet.
Barlow of Wimpole Street Sir James Alan Barlow, 4th Baronet.
Barnewall of Crickstown Sir Peter Joseph Barnewall, 14th Baronet.  
Barran of Chapel Allerton Hall & Queen’s Gate D
Barrett-Lennard of Belhus D
Barrington of Limerick D
Barrow of Ulverston Sir Anthony John Grenfell Barrow, 7th Baronet.
Barry of St. Leonard’s Hill and of Keiss Castle Sir Laurence Edward Anthony Tress Barry, 5th Baronet.
Bartlett of Hardington Mandeville D
Barttelot of Stopham Sir Brian Walter de Stopham Barttelot, 5th Baronet.
Bates of Bellefield Sir James Geoffrey Bates, 7th Baronet.
Bates of Magherabuoy Sir Richard Dawson Hoult Bates, 3rd Baronet.  
Batho of Frinton Sir Peter Ghislain Batho, 3rd Baronet.
Baynes of Harefield Place Sir Christopher Rory Baynes, 8th Baronet.
Bazley of Hatherop House now Hatherop Sir Thomas John Sebastian Bazley, 4th Baronet.
Beaumont of Stoughton Grange D
Beckett of Kirkdale Manor Sir Richard Gervase Beckett, 3rd Baronet.
Beckett of Leeds Sir Edward John Beckett, 9th Baronet; 5th Baron Grimthorpe.
Bedingfeld of Oxburgh Sir Henry Edgar Paston-Bedingfeld, 10th Baronet.
Beecham of Ewanville D
Beevor of Hethel Sir Thomas Hugh Cunliffe Beevor, 8th Baronet.
Bell of Rounton Grange & Washington Hall Sir John Lowthian Bell, 5th Baronet.
Bellew of Barmeath Sir Bryan Edward Bellew, 14th Baronet; 8th Baron Bellew.
Bellingham of Castle Bellingham V
Benn of The Old Knoll Sir James Jonathan Benn, 4th Baronet.
Bennett of Kirklington Sir Ronald Wilfred Murdoch Bennett, 3rd Baronet.
Beresford of Coleraine V
Beresford-Peirse of Bagnall Sir Henry Njerš de la Poer Beresford-Peirse, 7th Baronet.
Bernard of Snakemoor Sir Dallas Edmund Bernard, 2nd Baronet.
Berney of Parkhall in Redham Sir Julian Reedham Stuart Berney, 11th Baronet.
Berry of Farnham Royal Sir Richard Gomer Berry, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Kemsley.
Berry of Long Cross Sir Jonathan William Berry, 5th Baronet; 5th Viscount Camrose.
Best-Shaw, formerly Shaw, of Eltham Sir Thomas Joshua Best-Shaw, 11th Baronet.
Bethell of Park House Sir James Nicholas Bethell, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Bethell.
Bibby of Tarporley Sir Michael James Bibby, 3rd Baronet.
Biddulph of Westcombe Sir Ian D’Olier Biddulph, 11th Baronet.
Bingham of Castlebar Sir George Charles Bingham, 14th Baronet; 8th Earl of Lucan.
Bird of Solihull Sir Richard Geoffrey Chapman Bird, 4th Baronet.
Birdwood of Anzac & Totnes Extinct
Birkin of Ruddington Grange Sir John Christian William Birkin, 6th Baronet.
Birkmyre of Dalmunzie Sir James Birkmyre, 4th Baronet.
Black of Midgham Sir Robert David Black, 3rd Baronet.
Blackett of Newcasytle Sir Hugh Francis Blackett, 12th Baronet.
Blackwood Sir John Francis Blackwood, 8th Baronet.
Blackwood of Ballyleidy D
Blake of Menlough, Galway D
Blake of Tillmouth Park Sir Francis Michael Blake, 3rd Baronet.
Blaker of Brighton Sir John Blaker, 3rd Baronet.
Blakiston of the City of London Sir Ferguson Arthur James Blakiston, 9th Baronet.
Blennerhassett of Blennerville Sir Marmaduke Adrian Francis William Blennerhassett, 7th Baronet.
Blois of Grundisburgh Sir Charles Nicholas Gervase Blois, 11th Baronet.
Blomefield of Attleborough Sir Thomas Charles Peregrine Blomefield, 6th Baronet.
Blount of Sodington D
Blunden of Castle Blunden D
Blunt of London Sir David Richard Reginald Harvey Blunt, 12th Baronet.
Blyth of Blythwood D
Boileau of Tacolnestone Hall Sir Nicolas Edmond George Boileau, 9th Baronet.
Boles of Bishop’s Lydeard Sir Richard Fortescue Boles, 4th Baronet.
Bonham Sir George Martin Anthony Bonham, 5th Baronet.
Bonsor of Kingswood Sir Nicholas Cosmo Bonsor, 4th Baronet.  
Boord of Wakehurst Place Sir Andrew Richard Boord, 5th Baronet.  
Booth of Allerton Beeches Sir Douglas Allen Booth, 3rd Baronet.
Boothby of Broadlow Ash Sir Brooke Charles Boothby, 16th Baronet.
Boreel of Amsterdam Sir Stephan Gerard Boreel (otherwise known as Stephen Gerard Boreel), 14th Baronet.
Borthwick of Whitburgh Sir Antony Thomas Borthwick, 4th Baronet.
Borwick of Eden Lacy Sir Geoffrey Robert James Borwick, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Borwick.
Bossom of Maidstone Sir Bruce Charles Bossom, 3rd Baronet.
Bosville Macdonald, formerly Macdonald, of Sleat Sir Ian Godfrey Bosville Macdonald of Sleat, 17th Baronet.
Boughey of Newcastle-under-Lyme Sir John George Fletcher Boughey, 11th Baronet.
Boulton of Braxted Park. Sir John Gibson Boulton, 4th Baronet.
Bowater of Friston Sir Euan David Vansittart Bowater, 3rd Baronet.
Bowater of Hill Crest D
Bowden of the City of Nottingham Sir Nicholas Richard Bowden, 4th Baronet.
Bowen of Colworth Sir George Edward Michael Bowen, 6th Baronet.
Bowlby of Manchester Square Sir Richard Peregrine Longstaff Bowlby, 3rd Baronet.
Bowyer of Weston Underwood Sir Bertram Stanley Mitford Bowyer, 2nd Baronet; 2nd Baron Denham.
Bowyer of Denham Sir Bertram Stanley Mitford Bowyer, 10th Baronet; 2nd Baron Denham.
Bowyer, formerly Bowyer-Smyth, of Hill Hall (Sir) Thomas Weyland Bowyer, 15th Baronet. (Does not use title.)
Boyce of Badgeworth Sir Robert Charles Leslie Boyce, 3rd Baronet.
Boyd of Howth House Sir Alexander Walter Boyd, 3rd Baronet.
Boyle of Ockham Sir Stephen Gurney Boyle, 5th Baronet.
Bracewell-Smith, formerly Smith, of Keighley Sir Charles Bracewell-Smith, 4th Baronet.
Bradford of South Audley Street Sir Edward Alexander Slade Bradford, 5th Baronet.
Brain of Reading Sir Michael Cottrell Brain, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Brain.
Brassey of Apethorpe V
Bridgeman of Great Lever Sir Richard Thomas Orlando Bridgeman, 12th Baronet; 7th Earl of Bradford.
Brinckman of Burton Sir Theodore George Roderick Brinckman, 6th Baronet.
Brisco of Crofton Place D
Briscoe of Bourn Hall Sir John Geoffrey James Briscoe, 6th Baronet.
Broadbent of Longwood & Brook Street D
Broadbridge of Wargrave Place Sir Martin Hugh Broadbridge, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Broadbridge.
Brocklebank of Greenlands & Springwood Sir Aubrey Thomas Brocklebank, 6th Baronet.
Brodie of Boxford D
Bromhead of Thurlby Hall Sir John Desmond Gonville Bromhead, 6th Baronet.
Bromley, formerly Smith, of East Stoke V
Brooke of Almondbury Sir Alistair Weston Brooke, 4th Baronet.
Brooke of Cole Brooke Sir Alan Henry Brooke, 7th Baronet; 3rd Viscount Brookeborough.
Brooke of Norton Sir Richard Christopher Brooke, 12th Baronet.
Brooke of Summerton Sir Francis George Windham Brooke, 4th Baronet.
Brooks of Crawshaw Hall & Whatton House Sir David Gerald Brooks, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Crawshaw.
Brooksbank of Healaugh Manor Sir Edward Nicholas Brooksbank, 3rd Baronet.
Broughton of Broughton D
Broun of Colstoun Sir Wayne Hercules Broun, 14th Baronet.
Brown of Richmond Hill Sir George Francis Richmond Brown, 5th Baronet.
Browne of the Neal V
Brownrigg V
Bruce of Downhill Sir Hervey Hamish Peter Bruce, 8th Baronet.
Bruce of Stenhouse Sir Francis Michael Ian Bruce of Stenhouse, 12th Baronet.
Bruce-Gardner of Frilford Sir Edmund Thomas Peter Bruce-Gardner, 4th Baronet.
Brudenell-Bruce, formerly Brudenell, of Deene Sir Michael Sydney Cedric Brudenell-Bruce, 14th Baronet; 8th Marquess of Ailesbury.
Brunner of Druids Cross & Winnington Old Hall Sir Nicholas Felix Minturn Brunner, 5th Baronet.
Brunton of Stratford Place D
Buchanan of Dunburgh Sir Andrew George Buchanan, 5th Baronet.
Buchanan-Jardine, formerly Jardine, of Castle Milk Sir John Christopher Rupert Buchanan-Jardine, 5th Baronet.
Buchan-Hepburn of Smeaton-Hepburn Sir John Alastair Trant Kidd Buchan-Hepburn of Smeaton Hepburn, 7th Baronet.
Buckworth-Herne-Soame, formerly Buckworth, of Sheen V
Bull of Hammersmith V
Bunbury of Stanney Sir Michael William Bunbury, 13th Baronet.
Burbidge of Littleton Park Sir Peter Dudley Burbidge, 6th Baronet.
Burdett of Burthwaite Sir Crispin Peter Burdett, 12th Baronet.
Burke of Marble Hill Sir James Stanley Gilbert Burke, 9th Baronet.
Burnett of Leys D
Burnett of Selbourne House Sir Charles David Burnett, 4th Baronet.
Burney of Preston House Sir Nigel Dennistoun Burney, 4th Baronet.
Burrell of Valentine House Sir Charles Raymond Burrell, 10th Baronet.
Burton-Chadwick of Bidston Sir Joshua Kenneth Burton-Chadwick, 3rd Baronet.
Butler of Cloughgrenan Sir Richard Pierce Butler, 13th Baronet.
Butler of Old Park, Devizes Sir Reginald Richard Michael Butler4th Baronet.
Buxton of Belfield Sir Crispin Charles Gerard Buxton, 8th Baronet.
Buzzard of Munstead Grange Sir Anthony Farquhar Buzzard, 3rd Baronet.
Byng of Southill Sir Timothy Howard St. George Byng, 11th Baronet; 11th Viscount Torrington.
Cable-Alexander of Belcamp, Co. Dublin D
Cahn of Stanford-upon-Soar Sir Albert Jonas Cahn, 2nd Baronet.
Campbell Sir Lachlan Philip Kemeys Campbell, 6th Baronet.
Campbell of Aberuchill Sir James Alexander Moffat Bain Campbell, 9th Baronet.
Campbell of Auchinbreck Sir Louis Auchinbreck Campbell, 16th Baronet.
Campbell of Barcaldine Sir Roderick Duncan Hamilton Campbell, 9th Baronet.
Campbell of Glenorchy D
Campbell of Lundy D
Campbell of Succoth Extinct
Campbell-Orde of Morpeth V
Carden of Molesey D
Carden of Templemore D
Carew of Haccombe Sir Rivers Verain Carew, 11th Baronet.
Carew Pole, formerly Pole, of Shute House Sir John Richard Walter Reginald Carew Pole, 13th Baronet.
Carnegie of Pitcarrow Sir David Charles Carnegie, 10th Baronet; 4th Duke of Fife.  
Cary of Withington D
Cassel of Lincoln’s Inn Sir Timothy Felix Harold Cassel, 4th Baronet.
Catto of Peterhead Sir Innes Gordon Catto, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Catto.
Cave of Cleve Hill, Sidbury Manor & Stoneleigh House V
Cave-Brown-Cave of Stanford Sir John Robert Charles Cave-Browne-Cave, 17th Baronet.
Cavendish of Doveridge Sir Roderick Alexander Cavendish, 9th Baronet; 8th Baron Waterpark.
Cawley of Prestwich Sir John Francis Cawley, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Cawley.
Cayley of Brompton Sir Digby William David Cayley, 11th Baronet.
Cayzer of Gartmore V
Cayzer of Tylney Sir Herbert Robin Cayzer, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Rotherwick.
Chadwyck-Healey of Wyphurst & New Place Sir Charles Edward Chadwyck-Healey, 5th Baronet.
Chance of Grand Avenue, Hove Sir (John) Sebastian Chance, 5th Baronet.
Chapman of Cleadon Sir David Robert Macgowan Chapman, 3rd Baronet.
Chaytor of Croft D
Chetwode of Oakley Sir Philip Chetwode, 8th Baronet; 2nd Baron Chetwode.
Chetwynd of Brocton Hall D
Cheyne of Leagarth Sir Patrick John Lister Cheyne, 4th Baronet.
Chichester of Raleigh Sir James Henry Edward Chichester, 12th Baronet.
Child of Bromley Palace Sir Coles John Jeremy Child, 3rd Baronet.
Chinubhai, formerly Runchorelal, of Shahpur D
Chitty of the Temple V
Cholmeley of Easton Sir Hugh John Frederick Sebastian Cholmeley, 7th Baronet.
Chubb of Newlands Sir George William Michael Hayter Chubb, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Hayter.
Clark of Dunlambert Sir Jonathan George Clark, 5th Baronet.
Clark of Edinburgh Sir Francis Drake Clark, 5th Baronet.
Clarke of Dunham Lodge Sir Charles Mansfield Tobias Clarke, 6th Baronet.
Clarke of Rupertswood Sir Rupert Grant Alexander Clarke, 4th Baronet.
Clay of Fulwell Lodge Sir Richard Henry Clay, 7th Baronet.
Clayton of Marden Sir David Robert Clayton, 12th Baronet.
Clegg-Hill, formerly Hill, of Hawkestone Sir Peter David Raymond Charles Clegg-Hill, 11th Baronet; 9th Viscount Hill.
Clerk of Penicuik Sir Robert Maxwell Clerk, 11th Baronet.
Clerke of Hitcham Sir Francis Ludlow Longueville Clerke, 13th Baronet.
Clifford of Flaxbourne Sir Roger Joseph Clifford, 7th Baronet.
Coates of Haypark Sir David Frederick Charlton Coates, 3rd Baronet.
Coats of Auchendrane V
Cochrane of Woodbrook, Lisgar Castle & Kildare Street, Dublin Sir Henry Marc Sursock Cochrane, 4th Baronet.
Cockburn of that Ilk V
Cockburn-Campbell of Gartsford Sir Alexander Thomas Cockburn-Campbell, 7th Baronet.
Cocks of Dumbleton Sir Philip Sebastian Somers Cocks, 9th Baronet; 9th Baron Somers.
Codrington of Dodington (1876) Sir Christopher George Wayne Codrington, 4th Baronet.
Codrington of Dodington (1721) Sir Giles Peter Codrington, 9th Baronet.
Coghill of Coghill Sir Patrick Kendall Farley Coghill, 9th Baronet.
Colfox of Symondsbury Sir Philip John Colfox, 3rd Baronet.
Collett of Bridge Ward Sir Ian Seymour Collett, 3rd Baronet.
Colman of Gatton Park Sir Michael Jeremiah Colman, 3rd Baronet.
Colquhoun of Luss Sir Rory Malcolm Colquhoun, 9th Baronet.
Colt of St. James Sir Edward William Dutton Colt, 10th Baronet.
Colthurst of Ardrum Sir Charles St. John Colthurst, 10th Baronet.
Conant of Lyndon Sir John Ernest Michael Conant, 2nd Baronet.
Cook of Doughty House Sir Christopher Wymondham Rayner Herbert Cook, 5th Baronet.
Cooke-Yarborough, formerly Cooke, of Wheatley Sir Anthony Edmund Cooke-Yarborough, 13th Baronet.
Cooper of Shenstone Court Sir Richard Adrian Cooper, 6th Baronet.
Cooper of Woollahra Sir William Daniel Charles Cooper, 6th Baronet.
Coote of Castle Cuffe Sir Nicholas Patrick Coote, 16th Baronet.
Corry of Dunraven Sir James Michael Corry, 5th Baronet.
Cory of Coryton Sir Clinton Charles Donald Cory, 5th Baronet.
Cory-Wright of Caen Wood Towers & Hornsey Sir Richard Michael Cory-Wright, 4th Baronet.
Cotter of Rockforest Sir Patrick Lawrence Delaval Cotter, 7th Baronet.
Cotterell of Garnons Sir Henry Richard Geers Cotterell, 7th Baronet.
Couper Sir James George Couper, 7th Baronet.
Courtenay of Powderham Castle Sir Charles Peregrine Courtenay, 15th Baronet; 19th Earl of Devon.
Craig of Craigavon Sir Janric Fraser Craig, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Craigavon.
Craufurd of Kilbirney Sir Robert James Craufurd, 9th Baronet.
Crawley-Boevey of Highgrove Sir Thomas Michael Blake Crawley-Boevey, 8th Baronet.
Crichton-Stuart, formerly Stuart, of Bute (Sir) John Colum Crichton-Stuart, 12th Baronet; 7th Marquess of Bute. (Has established his claim, does not use the titles.)
Crisp of Bungay Sir John Charles Crisp, 5th Baronet.
Critchett of Harley Street Sir Charles George Montague Critchett, 4th Baronet.
Croft of Cowling Hall Sir Thomas Stephen Hutton Croft, 6th Baronet.
Croft of Croft Castle Sir Owen Glendower Croft, 14th Baronet.
Croft of Knowle D
Crofton of Longford House Sir William Robert Malby Crofton, 8th Baronet.
Crofton of Mohill Sir Edward Morgan Crofton, 9th Baronet.
Crofton of the Mote Sir (Edward) Harry Piers Crofton, 10th Baronet; 8th Baron Crofton.
Crossley of Belle Vue & Somerleyton Sir Hugh Francis Savile Crossley, 5th Baronet; 4th Baron Somerleyton.
Crossley of Glenfield Sir Sloan Nicholas Crossley, 6th Baronet.
Culme-Seymour of Highmount Sir Michael Patrick Culme-Seymour, 6th Baronet.
Cunliffe of Liverpool Sir David Ellis Cunliffe, 9th Baronet.
Cunliffe-Owen of Bray Sir Hugo Dudley Cunliffe-Owen, 3rd Baronet.
Cunynghame of Milncraig Sir Andrew David Francis Cunynghame, 12th Baronet.
Currie D
Curtis of Cullands Grove Sir Edward Philip Curtis, 8th Baronet.
Curzon of Kedleston (1636) D
Curzon of Kedleston (1641) D
Cust of Stamford Sir Edward John Peregrine Cust, 10th Baronet; 7th Baron Brownlow.
Dalrymple of Killock Sir John David James Dalrymple, 11th Baronet; 14th Earl of Stair.
Dalrymple of Stair Sir John David James Dalrymple, 15th Baronet; 14th Earl of Stair.
Dalrymple-Hay of Park Place Sir Malcolm John Robert Dalrymple-Hay, 8th Baronet.
Dalrymple-White of High Mark D
Dalyell of the Binns Sir Gordon Wheatley Dalyell, 12th Baronet.  
Darell of Richmond Hill Sir Guy Jeffrey Adair Darell, 9th Baronet.  
Dashwood of Kirtlington Sir Frederick George Mahon Dashwood, 10th Baronet.
Dashwood of West Wycombe Sir Edward John Francis Dashwood, 12th Baronet.
Daubeney de Moleyns, formerly Mullins, of Burnham Sir Andrew Wesley Daubeney de Moleyns, 8th Baronet; 8th Baron Ventry.
Davis of Barrington Hall Sir John Gilbert Davis, 3rd Baronet.
Davis-Goff of Glenville Sir Robert William Davis-Goff, 4th Baronet.
Davson of Berbice Sir George Trenchard Simon Davson, 4th Baronet.
Dawson of Edgwarebury Sir Nicholas Anthony Trevor Dawson, 5th Baronet.
de Hoghton of Hoghton Tower Sir Richard Bernard Cuthbert de Hoghton, 14th Baronet.
De la Bère of Crowborough Extinct
de la Rue of Cadogan Square Sir Andrew George Ilay de La Rue, 4th Baronet.
de Trafford of Trafford Park Sir John Humphrey de Trafford, 7th Baronet.
Deane-Morgan of Dromore D
Debenham of Bladen D
Denman of Staffield V
Denny of Castle Moyle Sir Piers Anthony de Waltham Denny, 9th Baronet.
Denny of Dumbarton Sir Charles Alastair Maurice Denny, 4th Baronet.
Devereux of Castle Bromwich Sir Charles Robin De Bohun Devereux, 16th Baronet; 19th Viscount Hereford.
Devitt of Chelsea Sir James Hugh Thomas Devitt, 3rd Baronet.
Dewar of the City of Perth Sir John James Evelyn Dewar, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Forteviot.
Dewey of South Hill Wood Sir Rupert Graham Dewey, 4th Baronet.
de-Yarburgh Bateson, formerly Bateson, of Belvoir Park D
Dick-Lauder of Fountainhall Sir Piers Robert Dick-Lauder, 13th Baronet.
Dilke of Sloane Street The Rev. Sir Charles John Wentworth Dilke, 6th Baronet.
Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, formerly Dillwyn-Llewelyn, of Penllergaer and Ynis-y-gerwn Sir John Michael Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, 4th Baronet.
Dixon of Astle Sir Jonathan Mark Dixon, 4th Baronet.
Dixon of Ballymenoch Sir Thomas Robin Valerian Dixon, 5th Baronet; 3rd Baron Glentoran.
Dodds of West Chiltington Extinct
Don-Wauchope of Newton Sir Roger Hamilton Don-Wauchope, 11th Baronet.
Dorman of Nunthorpe Sir Philip Henry Keppel Dorman, 4th Baronet.
Dormer of Wyng Sir William Robert Dormer, 18th Baronet; 18th Baron Dormer.
Douglas of Kelhead Sir David Harrington Angus Douglas, 11th Baronet; 12th Marquess of Queensberry.
D’Oyly of Shottisham Sir Hadley Gregory D’Oyly, 15th Baronet.
Dryden of Ambrosden Sir John Stephen Gyles Dryden, 11th Baronet,
Dryden of Canons Ashby Sir John Stephen Gyles Dryden, 8th Baronet.
Du Cros of Canons Sir Julian Claude Arthur Mallet Du Cros, 4th Baronet.
Duckworth of Grosvenor Place Sir James Edward Dyce Duckworth, 5th Baronet.
Dudley-Williams of Exeter Sir Alastair Edgcumbe James Dudley-Williams, 2nd Baronet.
Duff-Gordon of Halkin Sir Andrew Cosmo Lewis Duff-Gordon, 8th Baronet.
Dugdale of Crathorne Sir Charles James Dugdale, 2nd Baronet; 2nd Baron Crathorne.
Dugdale of Merevale & Blyth Sir William Matthew Stratford Dugdale, 3rd Baronet.
Dunbar of Durn Sir Robert Drummond Cospatrick Dunbar, 10th Baronet.
Dunbar of Northfield Sir Edward Horace Dunbar, 12th Baronet.
Dunbar of Hempriggs Sir Richard Francis Dunbar of Hempriggs, 9th Baronet.
Dunbar of Mochrum Sir James Michael Dunbar, 14th Baronet.
Dundas of Kerse Sir Lawrence Mark Dundas, 8th Baronet; 4th Marquess of Zetland.
Dunlop of Woodbourne Sir Thomas Dunlop, 4th Baronet.
Dunning of Beedinglee Sir Simon William Patrick Dunning, 3rd Baronet.
Dunnington-Jefferson of Thorganby Hall Sir John Alexander Dunnington-Jefferson, 3rd Baronet.
Duntze of Tiverton D
Dupree of Craneswater Extinct
Durand of Ruckley Grange Sir Edward Alan Christopher Percy Durand, 5th Baronet.
Durrant of Scottow V
Eardley-Wilmot of Berkswell Hall Sir Benjamin John Eardley-Wilmot, 7th Baronet.  
Earle of Allerton Tower Sir Hardman George Algernon Earle, 6th Baronet.
Ebrahim of Bombay Sir Currimbhoy Ebrahim, 4th Baronet.
Eden of Maryland Sir John Benedict Eden, 7th Baronet; Baron Eden of Winton.
Eden of West Auckland Sir John Benedict Eden, 9th Baronet; Baron Eden of Winton.
Edge of Ribble Lodge D
Edmonstone of Duntreath Sir Archibald Bruce Charles Edmonstone, 7th Baronet.
Edwards of Pye Nest Sir Christopher John Churchill Edwards, 5th Baronet.
Edwards-Moss of Roby Hall D
Egerton, formerly Gower, of Stittenham Sir Francis Ronald Egerton, 14th Baronet; 7th Duke of Sutherland.
Egerton (formerly Grey-Egerton) of Egerton Sir William de Malpas Egerton, 17th Baronet.
Eliott of Stobs Sir Rodney Gilbert Charles Eliott, 13th Baronet.
Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, formerly Elliot, of Headshaw Sir Gilbert Timothy George Lariston Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, 10th Baronet; 7th Earl of Minto.  
Elliott of Limpsfield V
Elphinston of Glack Sir Alexander Elphinston of Glack, 12th Baronet.
Elphinstone of Sowerby Sir John Howard Main Elphinstone, 6th Baronet.
Elton of Bristol Sir Charles Abraham Grierson Elton, 11th Baronet.
Errington of Ness Sir Robin Davenport Errington, 3rd Baronet.
Erskine of Cambo Sir Thomas Peter Neil Erskine, 6th Baronet.
Erskine-Hill of Quothquhan Sir Alexander Roger Erskine-Hill, 3rd Baronet.
Erskine-Murray, formerly Murray, of Elibank Sir Robert Francis Alan Erskine-Murray, 15th Baronet; 15th Lord Elibank.
Esmonde of Ballynastragh Sir Thomas Francis Grattan Esmonde, 17th Baronet.
Esplen of Hardres Court V
Evans of Wightwick Extinct
Evans-Bevan, formerly Bevan, of Cadoxton-juxta-Neath Sir Martyn Evan Evans-Bevan, 2nd Baronet.
Evans-Freke, formerly Freke, later Carbery, of Castle Freke V
Eve of Silsoe Sir Simon Rupert Trustram Eve, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Silsoe.
Everard of Randlestown Sir Henry Peter Charles Everard, 5th Baronet.
Every of Egginton Sir Henry John Michael Every, 13th Baronet.
Ewart of Glenmachen House and of Glenbank Sir William Michael Ewart, 7th Baronet.
Fagge of Wiston D
Fairbairn of Ardwick Sir Robert William Fairbairn, 7th Baronet.
Fairlie-Cuninghame, formerly Cuninghame, of Robertland Sir Robert Henry Fairlie-Cuninghame, 17th Baronet.
Falkiner of Annemount D
Farquhar of London Sir Michael Fitzroy Henry Farquhar, 7th Baronet.
Farrington of Blackheath Sir Henry William Farrington, 8th Baronet.
Fayrer of Devonshire Street Extinct
Feilden of Feniscowles Sir Henry Rudyard Feilden, 7th Baronet.
Ferguson Davie of Creedy Sir Michael Ferguson Davie, 8th Baronet.
Fergusson of Kilkerran Sir Charles Fergusson of Kilkerran, 9th Baronet.
Fermor-Hesketh, formerly Hesketh, of Rufford Sir Thomas Alexander Fermor-Hesketh, 10th Baronet; 3rd Baron Hesketh.
ffolkes of Hillington Sir Robert Francis Alexander ffolkes, 7th Baronet.
ffrench of Clogher D
Finch Hatton, formerly Finch, of Eastwell Sir Daniel James Hatfield Finch Hatton, 18th Baronet; 17th Earl of Winchilsea and 12th Earl of Nottingham.
Finch Hatton, formerly Finch, of Raunston Sir Daniel James Hatfield Finch Hatton, 12th Baronet; 17th Earl of Winchilsea and 12th Earl of Nottingham.
Finlay of Epping Sir David Ronald James Bell Finlay, 2nd Baronet.
Fison of Greenholme D
FitzGerald of Valencia Sir Adrian James Andrew Denis FitzGerald, 6th Baronet, 24th Knight of Kerry.
FitzGerald of Cork D
FitzHerbert of Tissington Sir Richard Ranulph FitzHerbert, 9th Baronet.
Floyd Sir Giles Henry Charles Floyd, 7th Baronet.
Forbes Adam, formerly Adam, of Hankelow Court V
Forbes of Castle Forbes Sir Peter Arthur Edward Hastings Forbes, 11th Baronet; 10th Earl of Granard.
Forbes of Newe and Edinglassie Sir James Thomas Stewart Forbes, 8th Baronet.
Forbes-Leith, formerly Burn, of Fyvie, of Jessfield Sir George Ian David Forbes-Leith of Fyvie, 4th Baronet.
Forbes-Sempill of Craigievar D
Ford of Westerdunes Sir Andrew Russell Ford, 3rd Baronet.
Forestier-Walker Sir Michael Leolin Forestier-Walker, 6th Baronet.
Forwood of The Priory, Gateacre Sir Peter Noel Forwood, 4th Baronet.
Foster of Bloomsbury Sir Saxby Gregory Foster, 4th Baronet.
Fowke of Lowesby Sir David Frederick Gustavus Fowke, 5th Baronet.
Frank of Withyham Sir Robert Andrew Frank, 4th Baronet.
Frankland of Thirkleby Sir James Assheton Frankland, 12th Baronet; 18th Baron Zouche.
Fraser of Tain V
Frederick of Burwood House Sir Christopher St. John Frederick, 11th Baronet.
Freeman of Murtle D
Fremantle of Swanbourne Sir Thomas Francis Henry Fremantle, 6th Baronet; 6th Baron Cottesloe.  
Fuller of Neston Park Sir James Henry Fleetwood Fuller, 4th Baronet.
Furness of Tunstall Grange Sir Stephen Roberts Furness, 3rd Baronet.
Gage of Firle Sir Henry Nicolas, 15th Baronet; 8th Viscount Gage.
Gamble of Windlehurst Sir David Hugh Norman Gamble, 6th Baronet.
Garthwaite of Durham Sir William Mark Charles Garthwaite, 3rd Baronet.
Gerard of Brynne Sir Anthony Robert Hugo Gerard, 17th Baronet; 5th Baron Gerard.
Gethin of Gethinsgrott Sir Richard Joseph St. Lawrence Gethin, 10th Baronet.
Gibbons of Stanwell Place Sir William Edward Doran Gibbons, 9th Baronet.
Gibson of Linconia and Faccombe D
Gibson-Craig-Carmichael of Keirhill Sir David Peter William Gibson-Craig-Carmichael, 15th Baronet.
Gibson-Craig-Carmichael of Riccarton Sir David Peter William Gibson-Craig-Carmichael, 8th Baronet.
Gilbey of Elsenham Hall D
Gillett of Bassishaw Ward, City of London Sir Nicholas Danvers Penrose Gillett, 3rd Baronet.
Gilmour of Liberton & Craig Millar D
Gilmour of Lundin, Montrave and South Walton Sir John Nicholas Gilmour, 5th Baronet.
Gladstone of Fasque and Balfour Sir Charles Angus Gladstone, 8th Baronet.
Glyn of Ewell Sir Richard Lindsay Glyn, 10th Baronet.
Glyn of Gaunt’s Hill Sir Richard Lindsay Glyn, 6th Baronet.
Gooch of Benacre Sir Arthur Brian Sherlock Heywood Gooch, 14th Baronet.
Gooch of Clewer Park Sir Miles Peter Gooch, 6th Baronet.
Goodenough of Broadwell and Filkins Sir William McLernon Goodenough, 3rd Baronet.
Goodhart of Portland Place and Holtye Sir Robert Anthony Gordon Goodhart, 4th Baronet.
Goodson of Waddeton Court Sir Alan Reginald Goodson, 4th Baronet.
Goold of Old Court, Cork Sir George William Goold, 8th Baronet.
Gordon of Afton and Earlston Sir Robert James Gordon, 10th Baronet.
Gordon of Embo D
Gordon of Haddo Sir Alexander George Gordon, 15th Baronet; 7th Marquess of Aberdeen and Temair.
Gordon-Cumming, formerly Cumming, of Altyre Sir Alexander Alastair Penrose Gordon-Cumming, 7th Baronet.
Gore of Castle Gore Sir Arthur Desmond Colquoun Gore, 11th Baronet; 9th Earl of Arran.
Gore of Magherabegg Sir Hugh Frederick Corbet Gore, 15th Baronet.
Gore-Booth of Artarman Sir Josslyn Henry Robert Gore-Booth, 9th Baronet.
Goring of Highden Sir William Burton Nigel Goring, 13th Baronet.
Goschen of Beacon Lodge Sir Edward Alexander Goschen, 4th Baronet.
Gough of Synone and Drangan Sir Shane Hugh Maryon Gough, 5th Baronet; 5th Viscount Gough.
Goulding of Millicent D
Graaff of Cape Town Sir De Villiers Graaff , 4th Baronet.
Graham of Braco Sir James Graham, 12th Baronet; 8th Duke of Montrose.
Graham of Dromore Sir John Moodie Graham, 2nd Baronet.
Graham of Esk D
Graham of Larbert House and Househill Sir John Alexander Noble Graham, 4th Baronet.
Graham of Netherby Sir James Fergus Surtees Graham, 7th Baronet.
Graham of Norton Conyers Sir James Bellingham Graham, 11th Baronet.
Graham-Moon, formerly Moon, of Portman Square Sir Peter Wilfred Giles Graham-Moon, 5th Baronet.
Grant of Dalvey Sir Patrick Alexander Benedict Grant, 14th Baronet.
Grant of Grant Sir James Patrick Trevor Grant of Grant, 18th Baronet; 6th Baron Strathspey.
Grant of Monymusk and Cullen Sir Archibald Grant, 13th Baronet.
Grant-Suttie of Balgone Sir James Edward Grant-Suttie, 9th Baronet.
Grattan-Bellew, formerly Bellew, of Mount Bellew Sir Henry Charles Grattan-Bellew, 5th Baronet.
Gray of Tunstall Manor Sir William Hume Gray, 3rd Baronet.
Grayson of Ravenspoint Sir Jeremy Brian Vincent Grayson, 5th Baronet.
Green of Wakefield and Ken Hill Sir Edward Patrick Lycett Green, 6th Baronet.
Greenall of Walton Hall Sir Peter Gilbert Greenall, 5th Baronet; 4th Baron Daresbury.
Greenaway of Coombe Sir Thomas Edward Burdick Greenaway, 4th Baronet.
Green-Price of Norton Manor Sir Robert John Green-Price, 5th Baronet.
Greenway of Stanbridge Earls Sir Ambrose Charles Drexel Greenway, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Greenway.
Greenwell of Marden Park and Greenwell Sir Edward Bernard Greenwell, 4th Baronet.
Grey of Fallodon Sir Anthony Dysart Grey, 7th Baronet.
Grey of Howick V
Grey-Egerton of Egerton See Egerton of Egerton
Grierson of Lag D
Grimston of Little Waltham Sir John Duncan Grimston, 14th Baronet; 7th Earl of Verulam.
Grimston of Westbury Sir Robert John Sylvester Grimston, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Grimston of Westbury.
Grosvenor of Eaton Sir Hugh Richard Louis Grosvenor, 16th Baronet; 7th Duke of Westminster.
Grotrian of Leighton Buzzard Sir Philip Christian Brent Grotrian, 3rd Baronet.
Grove of Fern House D
Guest of Dowlais Sir Ivor Mervyn Vigors Guest, 6th Baronet; 4th Viscount Wimborne.
Guinness of Ashford and St Stephen’s Green Sir Kenelm Edward Lee Guinness, 5th Baronet.
Guinness of Castle Knock Sir Arthur Edward Rory Guinness, 4th Baronet; 4th Earl of Iveagh.
Guise of Highnam Court Sir Christopher James Guise, 8th Baronet.
Gull of Brook Street Sir Rupert William Cameron Gull, 5th Baronet.
Gunning of Eltham Sir Charles Theodore Gunning, 9th Baronet.
Gunston of Wickwar Sir John Wellesley Gunston, 3rd Baronet.
Guthrie of Brent Eleigh Hall Sir Malcolm Connop Guthrie, 3rd Baronet.
Gwynne-Evans of Oaklands Park D
Hacking of Altham Sir Douglas David Hacking, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Hacking.
Hagart-Alexander, formerly Alexander, of Ballochmyle Sir Claud Hagart-Alexander, 4th Baronet.
Hall of Burton Park V
Hall of Dunglass Sir John Douglas Hoste Hall, 15th Baronet.
Hall of Grafham Sir David Christopher Hall, 4th Baronet.
Halsey of Gaddesden Rev’d (Sir) John Walter Brooke Halsey, 4th Baronet. (Has established his claim but does not use the title.)
Hambling of Yoxford Sir Herbert Peter Hugh Hambling, 4th Baronet.
Hamilton-Dalrymple, formerly Dalrymple, of North Berwick V
Hamilton of Dunalong Sir James Hamilton, 10th Baronet; 5th Duke of Abercorn.
Hamilton of Silverton Hill Sir Andrew Caradoc Hamilton, 10th Baronet.
Hamilton-Smith, formerly Smith, of Colwyn Bay Sir Ian Anthony Hamilton-Smith, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Colwyn.
Hammick of Cavendish Square Sir Jeremy Charles Hammick, 6th Baronet.
Hanham of Wimborne Sir William John Edward Hanham, 13th Baronet.
Hanmer of Hanmer Sir Wyndham Richard Guy Hanmer, 9th Baronet.
Hanson of Fowey Sir Charles Rupert Patrick Hanson, 4th Baronet.
Harbord-Hamond, formerly Harbord, of Gunton Sir John Edward Richard Harbord-Hamond, 14th Baronet; 13th Baron Suffield.
Hardinge of Fermanagh D
Hardy of Dunstall Hall Extinct
Hare of Stow Hall Sir Nicholas Patrick Hare, 7th Baronet.
Harford of Falcondale Sir Mark John Harford, 4th Baronet.
Harington of Ridlington Sir David Harington, 15th Baronet.
Harmsworth of Freshwater Grove D
Harmsworth of Horsey Sir Jonathan Harold Esmond Vere Harmsworth, 4th Baronet; 4th Viscount Rothermere.
Harris of Bethnal Green Sir Christopher John Ashford Harris, 3rd Baronet.
Harrison of Bugbrooke Sir Michael James Harwood Harrison, 2nd Baronet.
Harrison of Eaglescliffe Sir Robert Colin Harrison, 4th Baronet.
Hart Dyke of Horeham Sir David William Hart Dyke, 10th Baronet.
Hartwell of Dale Hall Sir Francis Anthony Charles Peter Hartwell, 6th Baronet.
Harvey of Crown Point D
Harvey of Threadneedle Street Sir Charles Richard Musgrave Harvey, 3rd Baronet.
Harvie Watt of Bathgate Sir James Harvie Watt, 2nd Baronet.
Havelock-Allan, formerly Havelock, of Lucknow Sir Anthony Mark David Havelock-Allan, 5th Baronet.
Hawkins of Kelston Sir Richard Caesar Hawkins, 9th Baronet.
Hawley of Leybourne Extinct
Haworth of Dunham Massey Sir Philip Haworth, 3rd Baronet.
Hay of Alderston D
Hay, formerly Moncreiffe of that Ilk, of Moncreiffe Sir Merlin Sereld Victor Gilbert Hay of Moncreiffe (otherwise know as Sir Merlin Sereld Victor Gilbert Hay Moncreiffe of that Ilk), 12th Baronet; 24th Earl of Erroll.
Hay of Park Sir John Erroll Audley Hay, 11th Baronet.
Hay of Smithfield D
Hazlerigg of Noseley D
Head of Rochester Sir Richard Douglas Somerville Head, 6th Baronet.
Heathcoat-Amory of Knightshayes Court Sir Ian Heathcoat-Amory, 6th Baronet.
Heathcote of Hursley D
Heathcote of London Sir Simon Robert Mark Heathcote, 10th Baronet.
Henderson of Buscot Park Sir Charles Michael Henderson, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Faringdon.
Henderson-Stewart of Callumshill Sir David James Henderson-Stewart, 2nd Baronet.
Hennessy of Winchester Sir James Rupert Hennessy, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Windlesham.
Henniker of Newton Hall D
Henniker-Heaton of Mundarrah Sir Yvo Robert Henniker-Heaton, 4th Baronet.
Henniker-Major, formerly Major, of Worlingworth Hall Sir Mark Ian Philip Chandos Henniker-Major, 10th Baronet; 9th Baron Henniker & 6th Baron Hartismere.  
Henry of Cahore D
Heron-Maxwell of Sprinkell D
Hervey-Bathurst of Lainston Sir Frederick William John Hervey-Bathurst, 8th Baronet.
Hewett of Nether Seale Sir Richard Mark John Hewett, 7th Baronet.
Hewitt of Barnsley Sir Nicholas Charles Joseph Hewitt, 3rd Baronet.
Heygate of Southend Sir Richard John Gage Heygate, 6th Baronet.
Heywood of Claremont Sir Peter Heywood, 6th Baronet.
Hickman of Wightwick Sir Richard Glenn Hickman, 4th Baronet.
Hicks Beach, formerly Hicks, of Beverston Castle Sir Michael Henry Hicks Beach, 11th Baronet; 3rd Earl St. Aldwyn.
Hill of Bradford Sir James Frederick Hill, 4th Baronet.
Hill of Brook Hall Sir John Alfred Rowley Hill, 11th Baronet.
Hill-Wood of Moorfield Sir Samuel Thomas Hill-Wood, 4th Baronet.
Hoare of Annabella Sir Charles James Hoare, 9th Baronet.
Hoare of Barn Elms Sir David John Hoare, 9th Baronet.
Hobart of Langdown Sir John Vere Hobart, 4th Baronet.
Hobart-Hampden of Intwood Sir George Miles Hobart-Hampden, 14th Baronet; 10th Earl of Buckinghamshire.
Hobhouse of Chantry House Sir Charles John Spinney Hobhouse, 7th Baronet.
Hodge of Chipstead D
Hodson of Holybrooke Sir Michael Robin Adderley Hodson, 6th Baronet.
Hogg of Upper Grosvenor Street Sir Piers Michael James Hogg, 9th Baronet.
Holcroft of Eaton Mascott Sir Charles Anthony Culcheth Holcroft, 4th Baronet.
Holden of Oakworth House Sir Michael Peter Holden, 8th Baronet.
Holden of The Firs Sir John David Holden, 4th Baronet.
Holder of Pitmaston Sir John Henry Holder, 4th Baronet.
Holderness of Tadworth Sir Martin William Holderness, 4th Baronet.
Holland-Hibbert, formerly Holland, of Sandlebridge Sir Michael Holland-Hibbert, 7th Baronet; 6th Viscount Knutsford.
Holmes à Court of Heytesbury House Sir James William Holmes à Court, 8th Baronet; 7th Baron Heytesbury.
Home of Blackadder Sir William Dundas Home, 14th Baronet.
Home-Purves-Hume-Campbell, formerly Campbell, of Purves Hall D
Honywood of Evington Sir Filmer Courtenay William Honywood, 11th Baronet.
Hood of Catherington Sir Henry Lyttelton Alexander Hood, 8th Baronet; 8th Viscount Hood.
Hood of Wimbledon D
Hope of Craighall Sir Alexander Archibald Douglas Hope, 19th Baronet.
Hope of Kirkliston Sir Adrian John Charles Hope, 12th Baronet; 4th Marquess of Linlithgow.
Hope-Dunbar of Baldoon Sir David Hope-Dunbar, 8th Baronet.
Horlick of Cowley Manor Sir James Cuncliffe William Horlick, 6th Baronet.
Horne of Shackleford Sir Alan Gray Antony Horne, 3rd Baronet.
Horsbrugh-Porter, formerly Porter, of Merrion Square Sir Andrew Alexander Marshall Horsbrugh-Porter, 5th Baronet.
Horsfall of Hayfield Sir Edward John Wright Horsfall, 4th Baronet.
Hort of Castle Strange Sir Andrew Edwin Fenton Hort, 9th Baronet.
Hoskyns of Harewood Sir Robin Chevalier Hoskyns, 18th Baronet.
Hotham of Scorborough Sir Henry Durand Hotham, 18th Baronet; 8th Baron Hotham.
Houldsworth of Reddish and Coodham Sir Richard Thomas Reginald Houldsworth, 5th Baronet.
Houstoun-Boswall of Houstoun Sir Thomas Alford Houstoun-Boswall, 8th Baronet.
Howard of Great Rissington Sir David Howarth Seymour Howard, 3rd Baronet.
Howard-Lawson, formerly Lawson, of Brough Hall Sir John Philip Howard-Lawson, 6th Baronet.
Hughes of East Bergholt Sir Thomas Collingwood Hughes, 15th Baronet.
Hughes-Morgan of Penally Sir Ian Parry David Hughes-Morgan, 4th Baronet.
Hulse of Lincoln’s Inn Fields Sir Edward Jeremy Westrow Hulse, 10th Baronet.
Hunter-Blair of Dunskey Sir Patrick David Hunter-Blair, 9th Baronet.
Huntington-Whiteley of Grimley V
Hutchison of Rossie V
Hutchison of Thurle Sir Robert Hutchison, 3rd Baronet.
Hyde-Parker of Melford Hall Sir Richard William Hyde Parker, 12th Baronet.
Imbert-Terry of Strete Ralegh Sir Michael Edward Stanley Imbert-Terry, 5th Baronet.
Ingilby of Ripley and Harrington Sir Thomas Colvin William Ingilby, 6th Baronet.
Inglis of Glencorse V
Inglis of Nether Cramond Sir William St Clair Inglis, 13th Baronet.  
Ingram of Swineshead Abbey Sir James Herbert Charles Ingram, 4th Baronet.
Innes of Balvenie Sir Peter Alexander Berowald Innes, 17th Baronet.
Innes of Coxton Sir Alastair Charles Deverell Innes, 13th Baronet.
Innes-Ker, formerly Innes, of Innes Sir Guy David Innes-Ker, 11th Baronet; 10th Duke of Roxburghe.
Irby of Boston Sir George William Eustace Boteler Irby, 12th Baronet; 11th Baron Boston.
Isham of Lamport Sir Norman Murray Crawford Isham, 14th Baronet.
Jackson of Arlsey D
Jackson of Birkenhead Sir William Roland Cedric Jackson, 9th Baronet.
Jackson of Eagle House Sir Nicholas Fane St. George Jackson, 3rd Baronet.
Jackson of Stansted House Sir Thomas Saint Felix Jackson, 6th Baronet.
Jaffray of Skilts and Park Grove Sir William Otho Jaffray, 5th Baronet.
James of Langley Hall Sir Christopher George Walter James, 6th Baronet; 5th Baron Northbourne.
Jardine of Applegirth Sir William Murray Jardine, 13th Baronet.
Jardine of Godalming Sir Andrew Colin Douglas Jardine, 5th Baronet.
Jehangir of Bombay Sir Cowasji Jehangir, 4th Baronet.
Jejeebhoy of Bombay Sir Jamsetjee Jejeebhoy, 8th Baronet.
Jenkinson of Walcot Sir John Banks Jenkinson, 14th Baronet.
Jenks of Cheape in the City of London Sir Richard Peter Jenks, 4th Baronet. (To be known as Sir Peter Jenks.)
Jephcott of East Portlemouth Sir David Welbourn Jephcott, 4th Baronet.
Jessel of Ladham House Sir Charles John Jessel, 3rd Baronet.
Jocelyn of Hyde Hall Sir Robert John Jocelyn, 14th Baronet; 10th Earl of Roden.
Johnson of Bath D
Johnson of New York Sir Colpoys Guy Johnson, 8th Baronet.
Johnson-Ferguson of Springkell, Kenyon & Wiston Sir Mark Edward Johnson-Ferguson, 5th Baronet.
Johnston of Caskieben Sir Thomas Alexander Johnston, 14th Baronet.
Johnstone of Westerhall Sir George Richard Douglas Johnstone ,11th Baronet.
Joicey of Longhirst and Ulgham Sir James Michael Joicey, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Joicey.
Jolliffe of Merstham Sir Raymond Hervey Jolliffe, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Hylton.
(Jones of Treeton) Benton-Jones of Treeton Sir James Peter Martin Benton-Jones, 5th Baronet
Joseph of Portsoken D
Joynson-Hicks of Holmsbury Sir Crispin William Joynson-Hicks, 4th Baronet; 4th Viscount Brentford.
Joynson-Hicks of Newick Sir Crispin William Joynson-Hicks, 2nd Baronet; 4th Viscount Brentford.
Kaberry of Adel cum Eccup Hon. Sir Christopher Donald Kaberry, 2nd Baronet.
Kaye of Huddersfield Sir Paul Henry Gordon Kaye, 5th Baronet.
Kay-Shuttleworth of Gawthorpe Hall Sir Charles Geoffrey Nicholas Kay-Shuttleworth, 6th Baronet; 5th Baron Shuttleworth.
Keane of Belmont Sir John Charles Keane, 7th Baronet.
Kearley of Wittington Sir Terence Kearley, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Devonport.
Keith, formerly Baird, of Urie Sir James William Falconer Keith, 5th Baronet; 14th Earl of Kintore.  
Kellett of Lota D
Kennaway of Hyderabad Sir John Michael Kennaway (otherwise known as Sir John-Michael Kennaway), 6th Baronet.
Kennedy of Johnstown D
Keyes of Zeebrugge and Dover D
Kimber of Lansdown Lodge, Wandsworth Sir Rupert Kimber, 5th Baronet.
King of Campsie Sir James Henry Rupert King, 5th Baronet.
King of Charlestown Sir Wayne Alexander King, 8th Baronet.
King-Tenison, formerly King, of Boyle Abbey D
Kinloch of Gilmerton Sir David Kinloch, 13th Baronet.
Kinloch of Kinloch Sir David Oliphant Kinloch, 5th Baronet.
Kirkpatrick of Closeburn Sir Ivone Elliott Kirkpatrick, 11th Baronet.
Kleinwort of Bolnore Sir Richard Drake Kleinwort, 4th Baronet.
Knatchbull of Mersham Hatch Sir Norton Louis Philip Knatchbull, 17th Baronet; 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma.
Knill of the Grove Sir Thomas John Pugin Bartholomew Knill, 5th Baronet.
Knowles of Lovell Hill Sir Charles Francis Knowles, 7th Baronet.
Lacon of Great Yarmouth Sir Edmund Richard Vere Lacon, 9th Baronet.
Lacy of Ampton Sir Patrick Bryan Finucane Lacy, 4th Baronet.
Lake of London Sir Edward Geoffrey Lake, 11th Baronet.
Lakin of The Cliff Sir Richard Anthony Lakin , 5th Baronet.
Lambert of London D
Lampson of Rowfant Sir Victor Miles George Aldous Lampson, 5th Baronet; 3rd Baron Killearn.
Langham of Cottesbrooke Sir John Stephen Langham, 16th Baronet.
Langrishe of Knocktopher Abbey Sir James Hercules Langrishe, 8th Baronet.
Latham of Crow Clump Sir Richard Thomas Paul Latham, 3rd Baronet.
Laurie, formerly Bayley, of Bedford Square Sir Andrew Ronald Emilius Laurie, 8th Baronet.
Lawrence Sir David John Downer Lawrence, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Lawrence.
Lawrence of Ealing Park V
Lawrence of Lucknow Sir Henry Peter Lawrence, 7th Baronet.
Lawrence of Sloane Gardens Sir Clive Wyndham Lawrence, 4th Baronet.
Lawrence-Jones of Cranmer Hall Sir Christopher Lawrence-Jones, 6th Baronet.
Lawson of Hall Barn & Peterborough Court Sir Harry Frederick Alan Lawson, 7th Baronet; 7th Baron Burnham.
Lawson of Weetwood Grange Sir Charles John Patrick Lawson, 4th Baronet.
Lawson-Tancred of Boroughbridge Sir Andrew Peter Lawson-Tancred, 11th Baronet.
le Fleming of Rydal Sir David Kelland le Fleming, 13th Baronet.
Le Marchant of Chobham Place Sir Piers Alfred Le Marchant, 7th Baronet.
Lea of The Larches and Sea Grove Sir Thomas William Lea, 5th Baronet.
Lechmere of The Rhydd Sir Nicholas Anthony Hungerford Lechmere, 8th Baronet.
Leeds of Croxton Park D
Lees of Black Rock Sir Thomas Harcourt Ivor Lees, 8th Baronet.
Lees of Longendale Sir William Antony Clare Lees, 3rd Baronet.
Lees of South Lytchett Manor Sir Christopher James Lees, 5th Baronet.
Legard of Ganton Sir Charles Thomas Legard, 15th Baronet.
Leigh of Altrincham Sir Richard Henry Leigh, 3rd Baronet.
Leighton of Wattlesborough Sir Michael John Bryan Leighton, 11th Baronet.
Leith-Buchanan, formerly Leith, of Burgh St. Peter Extinct
Leon of Bletchley Park Sir John Ronald Leon, 4th Baronet.
Leslie of Glaslough V
Leslie of Wardis D
Lethbridge of Westaway House & Winkley Court (Sir) Thomas Periam Hector Noel Lethbridge, 7th Baronet. (Does not use the title. )
Lever of Hans Crescent Sir Tresham Christopher Arthur Lindsay Lever, 3rd Baronet.
Levinge of High Park Sir Richard George Robin Levinge, 12th Baronet.
Lewis of Nantgwyne Sir David Trevor Lewis, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Merthyr.  
Ley of Epperstone Manor Sir Christopher Ian Ley, 6th Baronet.
Liddell of Ravensworth Castle D
Lighton of Merville Sir Thomas Hamilton Lighton, 9th Baronet.
Lindsay of Dowhill D
Lindsay-Hogg, formerly Hogg, of Rotherfield Hall D
Lister-Kaye of Grange Sir John Phillip Lister Lister-Kaye, 8th Baronet.
Lithgow of Ormsary Sir William James Lithgow, 2nd Baronet.
Llewellyn of Bwllfa Sir Roderic Victor Llewellyn, 5th Baronet.
Lloyd of Rhu Sir Richard Ernest Butler Lloyd, 2nd Baronet.
Lloyd Mostyn, formerly Lloyd, of Pengwern Sir Gregory Philip Roger Lloyd Mostyn, 8th Baronet; 7th Baron Mostyn.
Loder of Whittlebury & High Beeches Sir Edmund Jeune Loder, 4th Baronet.
Lopes of Maristow House Sir Massey John Henry Lopes, 7th Baronet; 4th Baron Roborough.
Lowe of Edgbaston Sir Thomas William Gordon Lowe, 4th Baronet.
Lowson of Westlaws Sir Ian Patrick Lowson, 2nd Baronet.
Lowther of Swillington Sir Hugh Clayton Lowther, 9th Baronet; 8th Earl of Lonsdale.
Lowther of Swillington V
Lubbock of Lammas Sir Lyulph Ambrose Jonathan Lubbock, 8th Baronet; 5th Baron Avebury.
Lucas of Ashtead Park and Lowestoft D
Lucas-Tooth of Bught Sir Hugh John Lucas-Tooth, 2nd Baronet.
Lushington of South Hill Park Sir John Richard Castleman Lushington, 8th Baronet.
Lyell of Kinnordy Extinct
Lyle of Glendelvine Sir Gavin Archibald Lyle, 3rd Baronet.
Lynch-Blosse of Galway Sir Richard Hely Lynch-Blosse, 17th Baronet.
Lynch-Robinson, formerly Robinson, of Foxrock Sir Dominick Christopher Lynch-Robinson, 4th Baronet.
Lyon-Dalberg-Acton, formerly Acton, of Aldenham D
Lyttelton of Frankley Sir Christopher Charles Lyttelton, 15th Baronet; 12th Viscount Cobham.
Lytton of Knebworth Sir John Peter Michael Scawen Lytton, 6th Baronet; 5th Earl of Lytton.
Macartney of Lish D
MacGregor of MacGregor of Lanrick Sir Malcolm Gregor Charles MacGregor of MacGregor, 7th Baronet.
Macgregor of Savile Row D
Mackay of Far Sir Aeneas Simon Mackay, 15th Baronet; 15th Lord Reay.
Mackenzie of Coul D
Mackenzie of Glen Muick D
Mackenzie of Scatwell D
Mackeson of Hythe Sir Rupert Henry Mackeson, 2nd Baronet.
Mackintosh of Halifax Sir John Clive Mackintosh, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Mackintosh of Halifax.
Mackworth of The Gnoll V
Maclay of Park Terrace Sir Joseph Paton Maclay, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Maclay.
Maclean of Dunconnel, formerly of Strathur and Glensluain Sir Charles Edward Maclean, 2nd Baronet.
Maclean of Morvaren Hon. Sir Lachlan Hector Charles Maclean, 12th Baronet.
MacLeod of Fuinary, Morven Sir John Maxwell Norman MacLeod, 5th Baronet.
Maclure of the Home, Whalley Range Sir John Robert Spencer Maclure, 4th Baronet.
Macnaghten of Bushmills House Sir Malcolm Francis Macnaghten, 12th Baronet.
Macpherson of Drumalban Sir Ian David Patrick Macpherson, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Strathcarron.
Macready of Cheltenham Sir Charles Nevil Macready, 4th Baronet.
Mactaggart of King’s Park Sir John Auld Mactaggart, 4th Baronet.
Madden of Kells Sir Charles Jonathan Madden, 4th Baronet.
Magnus of Tangley Hill Sir Laurence Henry Philip Magnus, 3rd Baronet.
Mahon of Castlegar Sir William Walter Mahon, 7th Baronet.
Maitland of Clifton D
Maitland of Ravelrig Sir Ian Maitland, 14th Baronet; 18th Earl of Lauderdale.
Makgill of Cranston Riddell Sir Ian Arthur Alexander Makgill, 14th Baronet; 14th Viscount of Oxfuird.
Malcolm of Balbedie and Innertiel Sir Alexander James Elton Malcolm, 13th Baronet.
Malet of Wilbury Sir Harry Douglas St. Lo Malet, 9th Baronet.
Mallinson of Walthamstow Sir William James Mallinson, 5th Baronet.
Mancroft, formerly Samuel, of Mancroft Sir Benjamin Lloyd Stormont Mancroft, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Mancroft.
Mander of The Mount Sir Charles Nicholas Mander, 4th Baronet.
Mann of Thelveton Hall Sir Rupert Edward Mann, 3rd Baronet.
Manningham-Buller, formerly Buller, of Dilhorne Hall Sir John Mervyn Manningham-Buller, 5th Baronet; 2nd Viscount Dilhorne.
Mansel of Muddlescombe Sir Philip Mansel, 15th Baronet.
Markham of Beachborough Park Sir Arthur David Markham, 4th Baronet.
Marling of Stanley Park & Sedbury Park Sir Charles William Somerset Marling, 5th Baronet.
Marr of Sunderland (Sir) Leslie Lynn Marr, 2nd Baronet. (Does not use title.)
Marsden of Grimsby V
Marsham of Cuckston Sir Julian Charles Marsham, 14th Baronet; 8th Earl of Romney.
Matheson of Lochalsh Sir Alexander Matheson of Matheson, 8th Baronet.
Maude of Dundrum Sir Robert Connan Wyndham Leslie Maude, 11th Baronet; 9th Viscount Hawarden.
Maxwell Macdonald, formerly, Stirling-Maxwell, of Pollok Sir John Ronald Maxwell Macdonald, 12th Baronet.
Maxwell of Calderwood Sir Simon Kenlis Maxwell, 15th Baronet; 13th Baron Farnham.
Maxwell of Monreith Sir Michael Eustace George Maxwell, 9th Baronet.
Maxwell Scott, formerly Haggerston, of Haggerston Sir Dominic James Maxwell Scott, 14th Baronet.
May of the Eyot D
McAlpine of Knott Park Sir Andrew William McAlpine, 7th Baronet.
McConnell of The Moat (Sir) Robert Shean McConnell, 4th Baronet. (Has
established his claim but does not use the title.)
McCowan of Dalwhat D
McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat Sir John Roderick Hugh McEwen, 5th Baronet.
McFarland of Aberfoyle Sir John Talbot McFarland, 3rd Baronet.
McGrigor of Campden Hill Sir James Angus Rhoderick Neil McGrigor, 6th Baronet.
McLaren of Bodnant, Gwylgre and Hilders D
McLeod of The Fairfields V
McLintock of Sanquhar Sir Michael William McLintock, 4th Baronet.
McMahon Sir Brian Patrick McMahon, 8th Baronet.
Meade of Ballintubber Sir Patrick James Meade, 11th Baronet; 8th Earl of Clanwilliam.
Medlycott of Venn House Sir Mervyn Tregonwell Medlycott, 9th Baronet.
Meyer of Shortgrove D
Meyrick of Bush House and Apley Castle D
Milbank of Well and Hart Sir Edward Mark Somerset Milbank, 6th Baronet.
Milborne-Swinnerton-Pilkington of Stanley Sir Thomas Henry Milborne-Swinnerton-Pilkington, 14th Baronet.
Milburn of Guyzance Sir Anthony Rupert Milburn, 5th Baronet.
Miles of Leigh Court D
Millais of Palace Gate & St. Ouen, Jersey Sir Geoffroy Richard Everett Millais, 6th Baronet.
Miller of Chichester Sir Anthony Thomas Miller, 13th Baronet.
Miller of Glenlee Sir Stephen William Macdonald Miller of Glenlee, 8th Baronet.
Mills of Alcester Sir Christopher Philip Roger Mills, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Mills.
Mills of Ebbw Vale Sir Peter Frederick Leighton Mills, 3rd Baronet.
Milman of Levaton-in-Woodland Sir David Patrick Milman, 10th Baronet.
Milner of Nun-Appleton Hall Sir Timothy William Lycett Milner, 10th Baronet.
Milnes-Coates, formerly Coates, of Helperby Hall Sir Anthony Robert Milnes-Coates, 4th Baronet.
Milne-Watson of Ashley Sir Andrew Michael Milne-Watson, 4th Baronet.
Mitchell Cotts, formerly Cotts, of Coldharbour Wood D
Mitchell-Thomson, formerly Thomson, of Polmood Sir Malcolm McEacharn Mitchell-Thomson, 4th Baronet; 3rd Baron Selsdon.
Moir of Whitehanger Sir Christopher Ernest Moir, 4th Baronet.
Molesworth-St. Aubyn, formerly Molesworth, of Pencarrow Sir William Molesworth-St. Aubyn, 16th Baronet.
Molony of Dublin Sir Peter John Molony, 4th Baronet.
Moncreiff of Moncreiff D
Moncreiff of Tulliebole D
Mond of Hartford Hill Extinct
Monson of Carlton Sir Nicholas John Monson, 16th Baronet; 12th Baron Monson.
Montagu, formerly Samuel-Montagu, of South Stoneham House and Kensington Palace Gardens Sir Charles Edgar Samuel Montagu, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Swaythling.
Montagu-Pollock, formerly Pollock, of The Khyber Pass V
Montgomery of Stanhope Sir Basil Henry David Montgomery, 9th Baronet.
Montgomery-Cuninghame, formerly Cuninghame, of Corsehill Sir John Christopher Foggo Montgomery-Cuninghame, 12th Baronet.
Moon of Copsewood Grange V
Moore of Hancox Sir Peter Alan Cutlack Moore, 4th Baronet.
Moore of Moore Lodge V
Mordaunt of Massingham Parva (Sir) Richard Nigel Charles Mordaunt, 14th Baronet. (Does not use the title at present.)
Morris of Clasemont D
Morris of Spiddal Sir George Redmond Fitzpatrick Morris, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Killanin.
Morrison-Bell of Otterburn Hall Sir William Hollin Dayrell Morrison-Bell, 4th Baronet.
Morrison-Low, formerly Low, of Kilmaron Sir Richard Walter Morrison-Low, 4th Baronet.
Mosley of Ancoats Sir Daniel Nicholas Mosley, 8th Baronet; 4th Baron Ravensdale.
Mostyn of Talacre Sir William Basil John Mostyn, 15th Baronet.
Mott of Ditchling Sir David Hugh Mott, 4th Baronet.
Mount of Wasing D
Mountain of Oare Manor and Brendon Sir Edward Brian Stanford Mountain, 4th Baronet.
Mowbray of Wareness Wood and Bishopswaremouth Sir John Robert Mowbray, 6th Baronet.
Moynihan of Carr Manor Sir Colin Berkeley Moynihan, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Moynihan.
Muir of Deanston and Park Gardens, Glasgow D
Muir-Mackenzie, formerly Muir, of Delvine Sir Alexander Alwyne Henry Charles Brinton Muir-Mackenzie, 7th Baronet.
Mulholland of Ballyscullion Park Sir Brian Henry Mulholland, 3rd Baronet; 6th Baron Dunleath.
Munro of Foulis D
Munro of Lindertis Sir Keith Gordon Munro of Lindertis, 7th Baronet.
Murray of Blackbarony Sir Nigel Andrew Digby Murray of Blackbarony, 15th Baronet.
Murray of Dunerne D
Murray of Ochtertyre Sir Patrick Ian Keith Murray, 12th Baronet.
Musgrave of Hartley Castle Sir Christopher Patrick Charles Musgrave, 15th Baronet.
Musgrave of Tourin Sir Christopher John Shane Musgrave, 8th Baronet.
Mynors of Treago Sir Richard Baskerville Mynors, 2nd Baronet.
Nairn of Rankeilour & Dysart House Sir Michael Nairn, 4th Baronet.
Nall of Hoveringham Sir Edward William Joseph Nall, 3rd Baronet.
Nall-Cain, formerly Cain, of the Node Sir Charles Ronald George Nall-Cain, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Brocket.
Napier of Merchiston Sir John Archibald Lennox Napier, 14th Baronet.
Napier of Merrion Square Sir Charles Joseph Napier, 6th Baronet.
Napier, formerly Scott, of Thirlestane Sir Francis David Charles Napier, 12th Baronet; 15th Lord Napier and 6th Baron Ettrick.
Naylor-Leyland of Hyde Park House Sir Philip Vyvian Naylor-Leyland, 4th Baronet.
Neave of Dagnam Park Sir Paul Arundell Neave, 7th Baronet.
Nelson of Acton Park D
Nelson of Hilcote Hall Sir Alistair William Henry Nelson, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Nelson of Stafford.
Newman of Cecil Lodge, Newmarket Sir Francis Hugh Cecil Newman, 4th Baronet.
Newman of Stokeley & Mamhead Sir Geoffrey Robert Newman, 6th Baronet.
Newson-Smith of Totteridge Sir Peter Frank Graham Newson-Smith, 3rd Baronet.
Newton of Beckenham Sir John Garnar Newton, 4th Baronet.
Newton of The Wood Rev’d Sir George Peter Howgill Newton, 4th Baronet.
Nicholson of Harrington Gardens Sir Charles Christian Nicholson 3rd Baronet.
Nicolson of Carnock D
Nicolson of Lasswade D
Nightingale of Newport Pond Sir Charles Manners Gamaliel Nightingale, 17th Baronet.
Nivison of Branch Hill Lodge Sir John Nivison, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Glendyne.
Nixon of Roebuck Grove D
Noble of Ardkinglas Sir Timothy Peter Noble, 4th Baronet.
Noble of Ardmore and Ardardan Noble Sir David Brunel Noble, 6th Baronet.
Noel, formerly Middleton Sir Anthony Baptiste Noel, 8th Baronet; 6th Earl of Gainsborough.
Norman of Honeyhanger Sir Nigel James Norman, 4th Baronet.
North, formerly Hicking, of Southwell Sir Jeremy William Francis North, 3rd Baronet.  
Northcote of Haine Sir John Stafford Northcote, 12th Baronet; 5th Earl of Iddesleigh.
Norton-Griffiths of Wonham Sir Michael Norton-Griffiths, 4th Baronet.
Nugent of Ballinlough Sir Nicholas Myles John Nugent, 8th Baronet.
Nugent of Donore Sir Walter Richard Middleton Nugent, 6th Baronet.
Nugent of Waddesdon V
Nuttall of Chasefield Sir Harry Nuttall, 4th Baronet.
Nutting of St. Helens, Booterstown Sir John Grenfell Nutting, 4th Baronet.
Oakeley of Shrewsbury Sir Robert John Atholl Oakeley, 9th Baronet.
Oakes of Nassau Sir Christopher Oakes, 3rd Baronet.
Oakshott of Bebington Sir Thomas Hendrie Oakshott, 4th Baronet.
O’Brien of Lemenagh & Dromoland Sir Conor Myles John O’Brien, 10th Baronet; 18th Baron Inchiquin.
O’Brien of Merrion Square D
O’Connell of Lake View, Killarney & Ballybeggan Sir Maurice James Donagh MacCarthy O’Connell, 7th Baronet.
Ogilvy of Inverquharity Sir Francis Gilbert Arthur Ogilvy of Inverquharity, 14th Baronet.
Ogilvy-Wedderburn of Balindean Sir Andrew John Alexander Ogilvy-Wedderburn, 7th Baronet.
Ohlson of Scarborough Sir Peter Michael Ohlson, 4th Baronet.
O’Loghlen of Drumnocora V
O’Neill of Cleggan Sir Hugh Detmar Torrens O’Neill, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Rathcavan.
Onslow of Althain Sir Richard Paul Atherton Onslow, 9th Baronet.
Onslow of West Clandon Sir Rupert Charles William Onslow, 12th Baronet; 8th Earl of Onslow.
Oppenheimer of Stoke Poges Sir Michael Bernard Grenville Oppenheimer, 3rd Baronet.
Orr-Ewing of Ballikinrain Sir Archibald Donald Orr-Ewing, 6th Baronet.
Orr-Ewing of Hendon The Hon. Sir Alistair Simon Orr-Ewing, 2nd Baronet.
Osborn of Chicksands Sir Richard Henry Danvers Osborn, 9th Baronet.
Osborne of Ballintaylor Sir Peter George Osborne, 17th Baronet.
Outram Sir Alan James Outram, 5th Baronet.
Paget of Cranmore Hall Sir Richard Herbert Paget, 4th Baronet.
Paget of Harewood Place Sir Henry James Paget, 5th Baronet.
Paget of Plas-Newydd V
Pakington of Westwood Park Sir John Humphrey Arnott Pakington, 7th Baronet; 7th Baron Hampton.
Palmer of Carlton Sir Geoffrey Christopher John Palmer, 12th Baronet.
Palmer of Grinkle Park & Newcastle upon Tyne Sir Charles Mark Palmer, 5th Baronet.
Palmer of Grosvenor Crescent Sir Adrian Bailie Nottage Palmer, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Palmer.
Palmer, formerly Hudson, of Wanlip V
Parker of Shenstone Lodge Sir William Peter Brian Parker, 5th Baronet.
Parkyns of Bunney Park D
Parnell of Rathleague V
Parsons of Birr Castle Sir William Clere Leonard Brendon Wilmer Parsons, 10th Baronet; 7th Earl of Rosse.
Pasley of Craig Sir Robert Killigrew Sabine Pasley, 6th Baronet.
Pauncefort-Duncombe of Great Brickhill Manor Sir David Philip Henry Pauncefort-Duncombe, 5th Baronet.
Pearson of Gressingham Sir Francis Nicholas Fraser Pearson, 2nd Baronet.
Pearson of Paddockhurst Sir Michael Orlando Weetman Pearson, 4th Baronet; 4th Viscount Cowdray.
Pease of Hummersknott Sir Richard Thorn Pease, 3rd Baronet.
Pease of Hutton Low Cross and Pinchinthorpe Sir Joseph Gurney Pease, 5th Baronet.
Peek of Rousdon Sir Richard Grenville Peek, 6th Baronet.
Peel of Drayton Manor Sir William James Robert Peel, 8th Baronet; 3rd Earl Peel.
Pelham of Laughton Sir John Nicholas Pelham, 14th Baronet; 9th Earl of Chichester.
Pellew of Treverry Sir Paul Edward Pellew, 10th Baronet; 10th Viscount Exmouth.
Pelly of Upton Sir Richard John Pelly, 7th Baronet.
Penny of Singapore and Kingston-upon-Thames Sir David George Staveley Penny, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Marchwood.
Pepys of Upper Brook Street Sir Mark John Henry Pepys, 12th Baronet; 9th Earl of Cottenham.
Pepys of Wimpole Street Sir Mark John Henry Pepys, 11th Baronet; 9th Earl of Cottenham.
Perceval of Burton Extinct
Percy, formerly Smithson, of Stanwick Sir Ralph George Algernon Percy, 15th Baronet; 12th Duke of Northumberland.
Perring of Frensham Manor Sir John Raymond Perring, 2nd Baronet.
Petit of Petit Hall, Bombay Sir Dinshaw Manockjee Petit, 5th Baronet.
Peto of Barnstaple Sir Henry Christopher Morton Bampfylde Peto, 5th Baronet.
Peto of Somerleyton Hall Sir Francis Michael Morton Peto, 5th Baronet.
Petrie of Carrowcarden Sir Peter Charles Petrie, 5th Baronet.
Philipps of Llanstephan Sir Guy Wogan Philipps, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Milford.
Philipps of Picton Sir Rhodri Colwyn Philipps, 16th Baronet; 4th Viscount St Davids.
Philipson-Stow of Capetown and Blackdown House D
Phillimore of the Coppice Sir Francis Stephen Phillimore, 6th Baronet; 5th Baron Phillimore.
Phillips of Tylney Hall Sir Robin Francis Phillips, 3rd Baronet.
Pickthorn of Orford Sir James Francis Mann Pickthorn, 3rd Baronet.
Piers of Tristernagh D
Pigot of Patshull Sir George Hugh Pigot, 8th Baronet.
Pigott of Knapton V
Pigott-Brown, formerly Brown, of Broome Hall Sir William Brian Pigott-Brown, 3rd Baronet.
Pilditch of Bartropps Sir John Richard Pilditch, 5th Baronet.
Pile of Kenilworth House Sir Anthony John Devereux Pile, 4th Baronet.
Pinsent of Selly Hill Sir Thomas Benjamin Roy Pinsent, 4th Baronet.
Platt of Grindleford Sir Martin Philip Platt, 3rd Baronet.
Pleydell-Bouverie, formerly Desbouverie, of St. Catherine Cree Sir William Pleydell-Bouverie, 12th Baronet; 9th Earl of Radnor.
Pole of Wolverton Sir John Chandos Pole, 6th Baronet.
Pollen of Redenham D
Pollock of Hanworth Sir David Stephen Geoffrey Pollock, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Hanworth.
Pollock of Hatton Sir David Frederick Pollock, 6th Baronet.
Ponsonby of Wootton Sir Charles Ashley Ponsonby, 3rd Baronet.
Poore of Rushall D
Porritt of Hampstead Sir Jonathon Espie Porritt, 2nd Baronet.
Portal of Malshanger Sir Jonathan Francis Portal, 6th Baronet.
Pound of Stanmore Sir John David Pound, 5th Baronet.
Powell of Wimpole Street V
Power of Kilfane D
Power of Newlands Manor Sir Alastair John Cecil Power, 4th Baronet.
Prescott of Godmanchester Sir Mark Prescott, 3rd Baronet.
Preston of Beeston St. Lawrence Sir Philip Charles Henry Hulton Preston, 8th Baronet.
Prevost of Belmont Sir Christopher Gerald Prevost, 6th Baronet.
Price of Trenwainton Sir Francis Caradoc Rose Price, 7th Baronet.
Prichard-Jones, formerly Jones, of Bron Menai D
Primrose of Carrington Sir Neil Archibald Primrose, 11th Baronet; 7th Earl of Rosebery.
Primrose of Redholme D
Pringle of Stichill Sir Norman Murray Archibald MacGregor Pringle, 10th Baronet.
Proby of Elton Hall Sir William Henry Proby, 3rd Baronet.
Proctor-Beauchamp, formerly Beauchamp, of Langley Park Sir Christopher Radstock Proctor-Beauchamp, 9th Baronet.
Pryke of Wanstead Sir Christopher Dudley Pryke, 4th Baronet.
Quilter of Bawdsey Manor Sir Guy Raymond Cuthbert Quilter, 5th Baronet.
Radcliffe of Milnesbridge House Sir Sebastian Everard Radcliffe, 7th Baronet.
Raeburn of Helensburgh Sir Michael Edward Norman Raeburn, 4th Baronet.
Ralli of Park Street Sir David Charles Ralli, 4th Baronet.
Ramsay of Balmain Sir Alexander William Burnett Ramsay, 7th Baronet.
Ramsay-Fairfax-Lucy of The Holmes Sir Edmund John William Hugh Ramsay-Fairfax-Lucy, 6th Baronet.
Ramsden of Byrom Sir John Charles Josslyn Ramsden, 9th Baronet.
Rankin of Bryngwyn Sir Ian Niall Rankin, 4th Baronet.
Rasch of Woodhill Sir Simon Anthony Carne Rasch, 4th Baronet.
Rashleigh of Prideaux Sir Richard Harry Rashleigh, 6th Baronet.
Rawlinson Sir Anthony Henry John Rawlinson, 5th Baronet.
Rea of Eskdale Sir John Nicholas Rea, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Rea.
Reade of Barton D
Reardon-Smith, formerly Smith, of Appledore Sir William Antony John Reardon-Smith, 4th Baronet.
Redmayne of Rushcliffe Sir Giles Martin Redmayne, 3rd Baronet.
Redwood of Avenue Road Sir Peter Boverton Redwood, 3rd Baronet.
Reid of Ellon V
Reid of Springburn and Kilmaurs Extinct
Remnant of Wenhaston Sir James Wogan Remnant, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Remnant.
Renals Sir Stanley Renals, 4th Baronet.
Renshaw of Coldharbour Sir John David Renshaw, 4th Baronet.
Renwick of Coombe Sir Harry Andrew Renwick, 3rd Baronet; 2nd Baron Renwick.
Renwick of Newminster Abbey Sir Richard Eustace Renwick, 4th Baronet.
Reynolds of Woolton Sir James Francis Reynolds, 4th Baronet.
Rhodes of Hollingworth Sir John Christopher Douglas Rhodes, 4th Baronet.
Rhys-Williams, formerly Williams, of Miskin Sir Arthur Gareth Ludovic Emrys Rhys-Williams, 3rd Baronet.
Rich of Rose Hall D
Richardson of Yellow Woods Sir Anthony Lewis Richardson, 3rd Baronet.
Richardson-Bunbury of Aughor Sir Thomas William Richardson-Bunbury, 6th Baronet.
Ricketts of the Elms Sir Stephen Tristram Ricketts, 9th Baronet.
Riddell of Riddell Sir Walter John Buchanan Riddell, 14th Baronet.
Ridley, formerly White, of Blagdon Sir Matthew White Ridley, 9th Baronet; 5th Viscount Ridley.
Rigby of Long Durford Sir Anthony John Rigby, 3rd Baronet.
Ripley of Rawdon & Bedstone Sir William Hugh Ripley, 5th Baronet.
Rivett-Carnac of Derby Sir Jonathan James Rivett-Carnac, 10th Baronet.
Roberts of Brynewenalt Sir John Murray Roberts, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Clwyd.
Roberts of Eccleshall & Queens Tower Sir Samuel Roberts, 4th Baronet.
Roberts of Glassenbury & Brightfields Tower Sir Gilbert Howland Rookehurst Roberts, 7th Baronet.
Roberts of Milner Field V
Robertson of Welbourn Sir William Robertson, 4th Baronet; 3rd Baron Robertson of Oakridge.
Robinson of Hawthornden & Dudley House Sir Peter Frank Robinson, 4th Baronet.
Robinson of London Sir John James Michael Laud Robinson, 11th Baronet.
Robinson of Toronto D
Roche of Carass Sir David O’Grady Roche, 5th Baronet.
Rodgers of Groombridge Sir Andrew Piers Wingate Rodgers, 3rd Baronet.
Rodney of Alresford D
Ropner of Preston Hall & Skutterskelfe Hall Sir Robert Clinton Ropner, 5th Baronet.
Ropner of Thorp Perrow V
Rose of Hardwick House Sir Julian Day Rose, 4th Baronet.
Rose of Montreal and Queen’s Gate Sir Julian Day Rose, 5th Baronet.
Rose of Rayners D
Ross of Whetstone Sir Andrew Charles Paterson Ross, 3rd Baronet.
Rothschild of Grosvenor Place Sir Nathaniel Charles Jacob Rothschild, 5th Baronet; 4th Baron Rothschild.
Rous of Henham Sir Robert Keith Rous, 11th Baronet; 6th Earl of Stradbroke.
Rowley of Hill House Sir Richard Charles Rowley, 8th Baronet.
Rowley of Tendring Hall Sir Richard Charles Rowley, 9th Baronet.
Royden of Frankby Hall Sir John Michael Joseph Royden, 6th Baronet.
Rugge-Price of Spring Grove D
Ruggles-Brise of Spains Hall Sir Timothy Edward Ruggles-Brise, 3rd Baronet.
Rumbold of Wood Hall Sir Henry John Sebastian Rumbold, 11th Baronet.
Runciman of Jesmond Sir Walter Garrison Runciman, 4th Baronet; 3rd Viscount Runciman of Doxford.
Russell of Littleworth Corner Sir Charles Dominic Russell, 4th Baronet.
Russell of Swallowfield D
Ryan of Hintlesham Sir Derek Gerald Ryan, 4th Baronet.
Rycroft of Calton Sir Richard John Rycroft, 8th Baronet.
Salt of Saltaire & Crow Nest Sir Patrick MacDonnell Salt, 7th Baronet.
Salt of Standon & Weeping Cross Sir Thomas Michael John Salt, 4th Baronet.
Salusbury-Trelawny of Trelawny Sir John William Richard Salusbury-Trelawny, 14th Baronet.
Samuel of Nevern Square Sir Jon (John) Michael Glen Samuel, 5th Baronet.
Samuel of The Mote and Portland Place Sir Nicholas Alan Samuel, 5th Baronet; 5th Viscount Bearsted.
Samuelson of Bodicote and Princes Gate Sir James Francis Samuelson, 6th Baronet.
Sanderson of Malling Deanery Sir Frank Linton Sanderson, 3rd Baronet.
Saumarez of Guernsey Sir Eric Douglas Saumarez, 7th Baronet; 7th Baron de Saumarez.
Scott of Beauclerc Sir Walter John Scott, 5th Baronet.
Scott of Rotherfield Sir James Jervoise Scott, 3rd Baronet.
Scott of The Yews Sir Christopher James Scott, 4th Baronet.
Scott of Witley Sir Henry Douglas Edward Scott, 4th Baronet.  
Seager of St. Mellons D
Seale of Mount Boone Sir John Robert Charters Seale, 6th Baronet.
Sebright of Besford D
Seely of Sherwood Lodge & Brooke House V
Seton of Abercorn Sir Iain Bruce Seton, 13th Baronet.
Seton of Pitmedden D
Seymour of Berry Pomeroy Sir John Michael Edward Seymour, 17th Baronet; 19th Duke of Somerset.
Shakerley of Somerford Park Sir Nicholas Simon Adam Shakerley, 7th Baronet.
Shakespeare of Lakenham Sir Thomas William Shakespeare, 3rd Baronet.
Sharp of Heckmondwike Sir Fabian Alexander Sebastian Sharp, 5th Baronet.
Sharp of Warden Court Sir Adrian Sharp, 4th Baronet.
Shaw of Bushy Park Sir Charles de Vere Shaw, 8th Baronet.
Shaw-Stewart of Blackhall and Greenoch Sir Ludovic Houston Shaw-Stewart, 12th Baronet.
Sheffield of Normanby Sir Reginald Adrian Berkeley Sheffield, 8th Baronet.
Shelley of Michelgrove Sir John Richard Shelley, 11th Baronet.
Sherston-Baker of Dunstable House Sir Robert George Humphrey Sherston-Baker, 7th Baronet.
Shiffner of Coombe Place V
Shirley of Staunton Harold Sir Robert William Saswalo Shirley, 20th Baronet; 14th Earl Ferrers.
Shuckburgh of Shuckburgh Sir James Rupert Charles Shuckburgh, 14th Baronet.
Sidney of Castle Goring Sir Philip John Algernon Sidney, 10th Baronet; 2nd Viscount De L’Isle and 7th Baron De L’Isle and Dudley.
Sidney of Penshurst Place Sir Philip John Algernon Sidney, 8th Baronet; 2nd Viscount De L’Isle.  
Simeon of Grazeley D
Sinclair of Canisbay Sir Malcolm Ian Sinclair, 15th Baronet; 20th Earl of Caithness.
Sinclair of Dunbeath Sir William Robert Francis Sinclair, 11th Baronet.
Sinclair of Ulbster Sir John Archibald Sinclair, 6th Baronet; 3rd Viscount Thurso.
Sinclair-Lockhart, formerly Sinclair, of Stevenston Sir Simon John Edward Francis Sinclair-Lockhart, 15th Baronet.
Sitwell of Renishaw Sir George Reresby Sacheverell Sitwell, 8th Baronet.
Skinner of Pont Street Sir Thomas Keith Hewitt Skinner, 4th Baronet.
Skipwith of Prestwould Sir Alexander Sebastian Grey d’Estoteville Skipwith, 13th Baronet.
Slade of Maunsel House Sir Julian Benjamin Alfred Slade, 7th Baronet.
Sleight of Weelsby Hall Sir Richard Sleight, 4th Baronet.
Smiley of Drumalis & Gallowhill Sir John Philip Smiley, 4th Baronet.
Smith of Crowmallie Sir Robert Hill Smith, 3rd Baronet.
Smith of Eardiston D
Smith of Stratford Place Sir Andrew Thomas Smith, 5th Baronet.
Smith-Dodsworth of Newland Park Sir David John Smith-Dodsworth, 9th Baronet.
Smith-Gordon, formerly Smith Sir Lionel Eldred Peter Smith-Gordon, 5th Baronet.
Smith-Marriott of Sydling St. Nicholas Sir Peter Francis Smith-Marriott, 12th Baronet.
Smyth of Teignmouth Sir Timothy John Smyth, 2nd Baronet.
Somerville of Dublin D
Southby of Burford Sir John Richard Bilbe Southby, 3rd Baronet.
Southwell of Castle Mattress Sir Pyers Anthony Joseph Southwell, 10th Baronet; 7th Viscount Southwell.
Spearman of Hanwell Sir Alexander Young Richard Mainwaring Spearman, 5th Baronet.
Speelman Extinct
Spencer-Nairn of Monimail Sir Robert Arnold Spencer-Nairn, 3rd Baronet.
Spencer-Smith of Tring Park Sir John Hamilton Spencer-Smith, 7th Baronet.
Spicer of Lancaster Gate Sir Nicholas Adrian Albert Spicer, 5th Baronet.
St. Aubyn of St. Michael’s Mount Sir James Piers Southwell St. Aubyn, 6th Baronet; 5th Baron Saint Levan.  
St. Clair-Erskine, formerly Erskine, of Alva Sir Peter St. Clair-Erskine, 11th Baronet; 7th Earl of Rosslyn.
St. Clair-Ford of Ember Court Sir William Sam St Clair-Ford, 10th Baronet.
St. George of Athlone Sir John Avenel Bligh St. George, 10th Baronet.
St. John of Woodford Co. Northampton Sir Anthony Tudor St. John, 18th Baronet; 21st Baron St. John of Bletso.
St. John of Lideard Tregoze D
St. John-Mildmay of Farley Sir Walter John Hugh St. John-Mildmay, 11th Baronet.
Stamer of the City of Dublin Sir Peter Tomlinson Stamer, 6th Baronet.
Stanier of Peplow Hall Sir Beville Douglas Stanier, 3rd Baronet.
Stanley of Alderley Sir Richard Oliver Stanley, 15th Baronet; 9th Baron Stanley of Alderley.
Stanley of Bickerstaffe Sir Edward Richard William Stanley, 13th Baronet; 19th Earl of Derby.
Staples of Lissan Extinct
Stapleton-Cotton, formerly Cotton, of Combermere Sir Thomas Robert Wellington Stapleton-Cotton, 11th Baronet; 6th Viscount Combermere.
Starkey of Norwood Park Sir John Philip Starkey, 3rd Baronet.
Stephenson of Hassop Hall D
Stewart of Athenree Sir David John Christopher Stewart, 7th Baronet.
Stewart of Balgownie Sir John Simon Watson Stewart, 6th Baronet.
Stewart of Burray Sir Randolph Keith Reginald Stewart, 10th Baronet; 13th Earl of Galloway.
Stewart of Corsewell Sir Randolph Keith Reginald Stewart, 12th Baronet; 13th Earl of Galloway.
Stewart of Ramelton Sir Alan D’Arcy Stewart, 13th Baronet.
Stewart of Strathgarry Sir Alastair Robin Stewart, 3rd Baronet.
Stewart-Clark of Dundas Sir John Stewart-Clark, 3rd Baronet.
Stewart-Richardson of Pencaitland Sir Simon Alaisdair Ian Neile Stewart-Richardson, 17th Baronet.
Stirling of Glorat D
Stirling-Hamilton of Preston Sir Malcolm William Bruce Stirling-Hamilton, 14th Baronet.
Stockdale of Hoddington Sir Thomas Minshull Stockdale, 2nd Baronet.
Stonhouse of Radley Rev’d Sir Michael Philip Stonhouse, 19th Baronet.
Stonhouse of Radley Rev’d Sir Michael Philip Stonhouse, 16th Baronet.
Storey of Settrington The Hon. Sir Richard Storey, 2nd Baronet.
Stott of Stanton Sir Adrian George Ellingham Stott, 4th Baronet.
Stracey of Rackheath Hall Sir John Simon Stracey, 9th Baronet.
Strachey of Sutton Court D
Strang Steel of Philiphaugh Sir Fiennes Michael Strang Steel, 3rd Baronet.
Strickland-Constable, formerly Strickland, of Boynton Sir Frederic Strickland-Constable, 12th Baronet.
Stronge of Tynan D
Stuart of Castle Stewart Sir Arthur Patrick Avondale Stuart, 15th Baronet; 8th Earl Castle Stewart.
Stuart of Hartley Maudit D
Stuart-Forbes of Monymusk D
Stuart-Menteth of Closeburn Sir Charles Grieves Stuart-Menteth, 7th Baronet.
Stuart-Taylor, formerly Taylor, of Kennington Sir Nicholas Richard Stuart-Taylor, 4th Baronet.
Stucley of Affeton Castle Sir Hugh George Coplestone Bampfylde Stucley, 6th Baronet.
Studd of Netheravon Sir Edward Fairfax Studd, 4th Baronet.
Studholme of Perridge Sir Henry William Studholme, 3rd Baronet.
Style of Wateringbury D
Sullivan of Thames Ditton Sir Richard Arthur Sullivan, 9th Baronet.
Sutherland of Dunstanburgh Castle (Sir) John Brewer Sutherland, 3rd Baronet. (Has established his claim but does not use the title.)
Sutton of Norwood Park Sir Richard Lexington Sutton, 9th Baronet.
Swann of Princes Gardens Sir Michael Christopher Swann, 4th Baronet.
Swinnerton-Dyer of Tottenham V
Sykes of Basildon Sir Francis John Badcock Sykes, 10th Baronet.
Sykes of Kingsknowes Sir David Michael Sykes, 4th Baronet.
Sykes of Sledmere Sir Tatton Christopher Mark Sykes, 8th Baronet.
Synge of Kiltrough D
Tapps-Gervis-Meyrick, formerly Tapps, of Hinton Admiral Sir George Christopher Cadfael Tapps-Gervis-Meyrick, 7th Baronet.
Tate of Park Hill Sir Edward Nicolas Tate, 6th Baronet.  
Taylour of Kells D
Temple of the Nash Sir Richard Carnac Chartier Temple, 5th Baronet.
Tennant of The Glen and St. Rollux Sir Cody Charles Edward Tennant, 5th Baronet; 4th Baron Glenconner.
Tennyson-d’Eyncourt of Carter’s Corner Farm Sir Mark Gervase Tennyson-d’Eyncourt, 5th Baronet.
Thatcher of Scotney The Hon. Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet.
Thomas of Garreglwyd Extinct
Thomas of Wenvoe Sir David John Godfrey Thomas, 12th Baronet.
Thomas of Ynyshir Sir William Michael Thomas, 3rd Baronet.
Thompson of Hartsbourne Manor Sir Thomas d’Eyncourt John Thompson, 6th Baronet.
Thompson of Park Gate, Guiseley Sir Christopher Peile Thompson, 6th Baronet.
Thompson of Reculver Sir Nicholas Annesley Marler Thompson, 2nd Baronet.
Thompson of Walton-on-the-Hill Sir Paul Anthony Thompson, 2nd Baronet.
Thomson of Glendarrock Sir Frederick Douglas David Thomson, 3rd Baronet.
Thomson of Old Nunthorpe Sir Mark Wilfrid Home Thomson, 3rd Baronet.
Thorold of Marston D
Thynn, formerly Thynne, of Caus Castle Sir Alexander George Thynn, 10th Baronet; 7th Marquess of Bath.
Tollemache of Hanby Hall Sir Lyonel Humphry John Tollemache, 7th Baronet.
Tottenham of Tottenham Green D
Touche of Dorking V
Touche of Wescott Sir William George Touche, 4th Baronet.
Townshend of Raynham Sir Charles George Townshend, 13th Baronet; 8th Marquess Townshend.
Trenchard of Wolfeton Sir Hugh Trenchard, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Viscount Trenchard.
Trevelyan of Nettlecombe D
Trevelyan of Wallington Sir Peter John Trevelyan, 6th Baronet.
Tritton of Bloomfield Sir Jeremy Ernest Tritton, 5th Baronet.
Trollope of Casewick Sir Anthony Simon Trollope, 17th Baronet.
Troubridge of Plymouth Sir Thomas Richard Troubridge, 7th Baronet.
Truscott of Oakleigh D
Tuck of Park Crescent Sir Bruce Adolph Reginald Tuck, 3rd Baronet.
Tufton of Appleby Castle Sir Anthony Charles Sackville Tufton, 7th Baronet; 6th Baron Hothfield.
Tuite of Sonnagh Sir Christopher Hugh Tuite, 14th Baronet.
Tupper of Armdale D
Turing of Foveran Sir John Dermot Turing, 12th Baronet.
Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes of Banbury Sir Ranulph Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, 3rd Baronet.
Tyrell-Kenyon, formerly Kenyon, of Gredington Sir Lloyd Tyrell-Kenyon, 6th Baronet; 6th Baron Kenyon.
Tyrwhitt of Terschelling and Oxford Sir Reginald Thomas Newman Tyrwhitt, 3rd Baronet.
Usher of Norton and of Wells Sir Andrew John Usher, 8th Baronet.
Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone of Hackness Hall Sir Robin Evelyn Leo Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, 7th Baronet; 5th Baron Derwent.
Vanneck of Putney D
Vassar-Smith of Charlton Park Sir John Rathbone Vassar-Smith, 4th Baronet.
Vavasour of Haslewood Sir Eric Michel Joseph Marmaduke Vavasour, 6th Baronet.
Verney of Eaton Square D
Verney, formerly Calvert, of Claydon House Sir Edmund Ralph Verney, 6th Baronet.
Vernon of Shotwick Park Sir James William Vernon, 5th Baronet.
Vesey of Abbey Leix Sir Thomas Eustace Vesey, 9th Baronet; 7th Viscount de Vesci.
Vestey of Bessemer House Sir Samuel George Armstrong Vestey, 3rd Baronet; 3rd Baron Vestey.
Vestey of Shirley Sir Paul Edmund Vestey, 3rd Baronet.
Vincent of Watton Sir William Percy Maxwell Vincent, 3rd Baronet.
Vivian of Singleton Sir Richard Anthony Hussey Vivian, 5th Baronet; 5th Baron Swansea.
Vivian of Truro Sir Charles Crespigny Hussey Vivian, 7th Baronet; 7th Baron Vivian.
von Friesendorff Sir Rickard Fredrik Knut von Friesendorff, 11th Baronet.
Vyvyan of Trelowarren D
Wake of Clevedon Sir Hereward Charles Wake (also known as Sir Charles Hereward Wake), 15th Baronet.
Wakefield of Kendal Sir Edward Humphry Tyrrell Wakefield, 2nd Baronet.
Wakeley of Liss V
Wakeman of Perdiswell Hall Extinct
Waldegrave of Hever Castle Sir James Sherbrooke Waldegrave, 17th Baronet; 13th Earl Waldegrave.
Waley-Cohen of Honeymead Sir Stephen Harry Waley-Cohen, 2nd Baronet.
Walker of Oakley House Sir Christopher Robert Baldwin Walker, 5th Baronet.
Walker of Pembroke House Sir Roy Edward Walker, 6th Baronet.
Walker of Sand Hutton & Beachampton Sir Victor Stewart Heron Walker, 6th Baronet.
Walker-Okeover, formerly Walker, of Gateacre Grange & Osmaston Manor Sir Andrew Peter Monro Walker-Okeover, 5th Baronet.
Walker-Smith of Broxbourne The Hon. Sir John Jonah Walker-Smith, 2nd Baronet.
Waller of Newport, Tipperary Sir John Michael Waller, 10th Baronet.
Walsham of Knill Court D
Ward of Wellington Sir Joseph James Laffey Ward, 4th Baronet.
Wardlaw of Pitreavie D
Waring of St. Bartholomew’s Sir Alfred Holburt Waring, 3rd Baronet.
Warmington of Pembridge Gardens Sir Rupert Marshall Warmington, 6th Baronet.
Warner of Brettenham Sir Philip Courtenay Thomas Warner, 4th Baronet.
Warren of Warrenscourt D
Warrender of Lochend Sir Michael John Victor Warrender, 10th Baronet; 3rd Baron Bruntisfield.
Waterlow of Harrow Weald Sir (Thomas) James Waterlow, 5th Baronet.
Waterlow of London Sir Christopher Rupert Waterlow, 5th Baronet.
Watson of Earnock Extinct
Watson of Henrietta Street Sir James Andrew Watson, 5th Baronet.
Wedgwood of Etruria Sir Ralph Nicholas Wedgwood, 4th Baronet.
Welby of Denton Manor Sir Richard Bruno Gregory Welby, 7th Baronet.
Welch of Chard Sir John Reader Welch, 2nd Baronet.
Weldon, formerly Burdett, of Dunmore Sir Anthony William Weldon, 9th Baronet.
Wells of Felmersham D
Wheeler of Woodhouse Eaves Sir John Frederick Wheeler, 4th Baronet.
Wheler of the City of Westminster Sir Trevor Woodford Wheler, 15th Baronet.
Whitaker of Babworth Sir John James Ingham Jack Whitaker, 4th Baronet.
White of Boulge Hall Extinct
White of Cotham House Sir George Stanley James White, 4th Baronet.
White of Salle Park Sir John Woolmer White, 4th Baronet.
White of Tuxford and Wallingwells Sir Nicholas Peter Archibald White, 6th Baronet.
Whitehead of Highfield House Sir Philip Henry Rathbone Whitehead, 6th Baronet.
Whitmore of Orsett Sir Jason Kevin Whitmore, 3rd Baronet.
Wigan of Clare Lawn & Purland Chase, Ross Sir Michael Iain Wigan, 6th Baronet.
Wiggin of Metchley Grange & Garth Gwynion Sir Richard Edward John Wiggin, 6th Baronet.
Wigram of Walthamstow House Sir John Woolmore Wigram, 9th Baronet.
Wilkinson of Brook Sir David Graham Brook Wilkinson, 3rd Baronet.
Williams of Bodelwydan Extinct
Williams of Bridehead Sir Robert Philip Nathaniel Williams, 4th Baronet.
Williams of Castelle Deudrath and Borthwen Extinct
Williams of Cilgeraint Sir Anthony Geraint Williams, 3rd Baronet.
Williams of Tregullow Sir Donald Mark Williams, 10th Baronet.
Williams-Bulkeley of Penrhyn Sir Richard Thomas Williams-Bulkeley, 14th Baronet.
Williamson of Glenogil Sir Alastair Stephen Grant Williamson, 4th Baronet; 4th Baron Forres.
Williams-Wynn of Gray’s Inn Sir David Watkin Williams-Wynn, 11th Baronet.
Willink of Dingle Bank Sir Edward Daniel Willink, 3rd Baronet.
Willoughby of Wollaton Sir Michael Charles James Willoughby, 14th Baronet; 13th Baron Middleton.
Wills of Blagdon Sir David James Vernon Wills, 5th Baronet.
Wills of Hazelwood & Clapton-in-Gordano Sir David Seton Wills, 5th Baronet.
Wills of Manor Heath Sir Gilbert Michael Hamilton Wills, 4th Baronet; 3rd Baron Dulverton.
Wilmot of Chaddesden Sir Henry Robert Wilmot, 9th Baronet.
Wilson of Airdrie Sir James William Douglas Wilson, 5th Baronet.
Wilson of Carbeth Sir Thomas David Wilson, 4th Baronet.
Wilson of Eshton Hall Sir Mathew John Anthony Wilson, 6th Baronet.
Winnington of Stanford Court Sir Anthony Edward Winnington, 7th Baronet.
Wiseman of Great Canfield Sir John William Wiseman, 11th Baronet.
Wodehouse of Kimberley Sir John Armine Wodehouse, 12th Baronet; 5th Earl of Kimberley.
Wolseley of Mount Wolseley, County Carlow D
Wolseley of Wolseley V
Wombwell of Wombwell D
Womersley of Grimsby Sir Peter John Walter Womersley, 2nd Baronet.
Wood of Barnsley Sir Charles Edward Peter Neil Wood, 7th Baronet; 3rd Earl of Halifax.
Wood of Hatherley House Sir Anthony John Page Wood, 8th Baronet.
Worsley of Hovingham Sir William Ralph Worsley, 6th Baronet.
Wraxall of Wraxall Sir Charles Frederick Lascelles Wraxall, 9th Baronet.
Wrey of Trebitch Sir George Richard Bourchier Wrey, 15th Baronet.
Wrightson of Neasham Hall Sir Charles Mark Garmondsway Wrightson, 4th Baronet.
Wrixon-Becher of Ballygiblin Sir John William Michael Wrixon-Becher, 6th Baronet.
Wrottesley of Wrottesley Sir Clifton Hugh Lancelot de Verdon Wrottesley, 14th Baronet; 6th Baron Wrottesley.
Wyndham-Quin, formerly Quin, of Adare Extinct
Wynn of Bodvean Sir Robert Vaughan Wynn, 10th Baronet; 8th Baron Newborough.
Yarde-Buller, formerly Buller, of Lupton House Sir John Francis Yarde-Buller, 7th Baronet; 5th Baron Churston.
Yarrow of Homestead Sir Ross William Grant Yarrow, 4th Baronet.  
Young of Bailieborough Castle Sir John Kenyon Roe Young, 6th Baronet.
Young of Formosa Place Sir George Samuel Knatchbull Young, 6th Baronet; Baron Young of Cookham.
Young of North Dean Sir William Neil Young, 10th Baronet.
Young of Partick Sir Stephen Stewart Templeton Young, 3rd Baronet.
Younger of Leckie Sir James Edward George Younger, 5th Baronet; 5th Viscount Younger of Leckie.
Younger of Auchen Castle V

Contact

Sarah Rawlings
(Secretary)

secretary@baronetage.org
Tel: 01862 870177

Join the SCB

Join the SCB as a Baronet or Heir Apparent

Standing Council of the Baronetage

Supporting the interests and dignities of Baronets since 1898